Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-15 | Pages: 123 | Tables: 128 | Service & Software
The global Tempering Survice market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
Tempering service is an important metal heat treatment process, mainly used to improve the mechanical properties and physical properties of materials. Tempering is to reheat the quenched metal material to an appropriate temperature, keep it warm for an appropriate period of time and then cool it down to obtain the required properties. The main functions of tempering include eliminating the stress and hardness caused by quenching, improving the mechanical properties of the metal, and adjusting the structure of the material.
The North American market for Tempering Survice is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Tempering Survice is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for Tempering Survice in Tooling and Machining is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of Tempering Survice include Midwest Metal Products, Blanchard Metals, Nitrex, Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company, Quaker City, Mid American Induction, General Metal, Bodycote, Gallmar Industries, Braddock, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Tempering Survice market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Tempering Survice. The Tempering Survice market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Tempering Survice market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Tempering Survice manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Midwest Metal Products
Blanchard Metals
Nitrex
Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company
Quaker City
Mid American Induction
General Metal
Bodycote
Gallmar Industries
Braddock
Metallurgical Solutions
Peters' Heat Treating
Fractory
Bunty LLC
Certified Metal Craft
Solar Atmospheres
DECK
Bunty
Advanced Heat Treat Corp
Specialty Steel Treating
Segment by Type
Low-Temperature Tempering
Medium-Temperature Tempering
High-Temperature Tempering
Segment by Application
Tooling and Machining
Construction and Infrastructure
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Tempering Survice companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Tempering Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Low-Temperature Tempering
1.2.3 Medium-Temperature Tempering
1.2.4 High-Temperature Tempering
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Tempering Survice Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Tooling and Machining
1.3.3 Construction and Infrastructure
1.3.4 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Tempering Survice Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Tempering Survice Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Tempering Survice Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Tempering Survice Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Tempering Survice Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Tempering Survice Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Tempering Survice Industry Trends
2.3.2 Tempering Survice Market Drivers
2.3.3 Tempering Survice Market Challenges
2.3.4 Tempering Survice Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Tempering Survice Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Tempering Survice Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Tempering Survice Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Tempering Survice Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Tempering Survice Revenue
3.4 Global Tempering Survice Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Tempering Survice Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Tempering Survice Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Tempering Survice Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Tempering Survice, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Tempering Survice, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Tempering Survice Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Tempering Survice Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Tempering Survice Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Tempering Survice Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Tempering Survice Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Tempering Survice Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Tempering Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Tempering Survice Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Tempering Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Tempering Survice Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Tempering Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Tempering Survice Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Midwest Metal Products
11.1.1 Midwest Metal Products Company Details
11.1.2 Midwest Metal Products Business Overview
11.1.3 Midwest Metal Products Tempering Survice Introduction
11.1.4 Midwest Metal Products Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Midwest Metal Products Recent Development
11.2 Blanchard Metals
11.2.1 Blanchard Metals Company Details
11.2.2 Blanchard Metals Business Overview
11.2.3 Blanchard Metals Tempering Survice Introduction
11.2.4 Blanchard Metals Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Blanchard Metals Recent Development
11.3 Nitrex
11.3.1 Nitrex Company Details
11.3.2 Nitrex Business Overview
11.3.3 Nitrex Tempering Survice Introduction
11.3.4 Nitrex Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Nitrex Recent Development
11.4 Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company
11.4.1 Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Company Details
11.4.2 Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Business Overview
11.4.3 Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Tempering Survice Introduction
11.4.4 Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Recent Development
11.5 Quaker City
11.5.1 Quaker City Company Details
11.5.2 Quaker City Business Overview
11.5.3 Quaker City Tempering Survice Introduction
11.5.4 Quaker City Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Quaker City Recent Development
11.6 Mid American Induction
11.6.1 Mid American Induction Company Details
11.6.2 Mid American Induction Business Overview
11.6.3 Mid American Induction Tempering Survice Introduction
11.6.4 Mid American Induction Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Mid American Induction Recent Development
11.7 General Metal
11.7.1 General Metal Company Details
11.7.2 General Metal Business Overview
11.7.3 General Metal Tempering Survice Introduction
11.7.4 General Metal Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 General Metal Recent Development
11.8 Bodycote
11.8.1 Bodycote Company Details
11.8.2 Bodycote Business Overview
11.8.3 Bodycote Tempering Survice Introduction
11.8.4 Bodycote Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Bodycote Recent Development
11.9 Gallmar Industries
11.9.1 Gallmar Industries Company Details
11.9.2 Gallmar Industries Business Overview
11.9.3 Gallmar Industries Tempering Survice Introduction
11.9.4 Gallmar Industries Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Gallmar Industries Recent Development
11.10 Braddock
11.10.1 Braddock Company Details
11.10.2 Braddock Business Overview
11.10.3 Braddock Tempering Survice Introduction
11.10.4 Braddock Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Braddock Recent Development
11.11 Metallurgical Solutions
11.11.1 Metallurgical Solutions Company Details
11.11.2 Metallurgical Solutions Business Overview
11.11.3 Metallurgical Solutions Tempering Survice Introduction
11.11.4 Metallurgical Solutions Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Metallurgical Solutions Recent Development
11.12 Peters' Heat Treating
11.12.1 Peters' Heat Treating Company Details
11.12.2 Peters' Heat Treating Business Overview
11.12.3 Peters' Heat Treating Tempering Survice Introduction
11.12.4 Peters' Heat Treating Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Peters' Heat Treating Recent Development
11.13 Fractory
11.13.1 Fractory Company Details
11.13.2 Fractory Business Overview
11.13.3 Fractory Tempering Survice Introduction
11.13.4 Fractory Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Fractory Recent Development
11.14 Bunty LLC
11.14.1 Bunty LLC Company Details
11.14.2 Bunty LLC Business Overview
11.14.3 Bunty LLC Tempering Survice Introduction
11.14.4 Bunty LLC Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Bunty LLC Recent Development
11.15 Certified Metal Craft
11.15.1 Certified Metal Craft Company Details
11.15.2 Certified Metal Craft Business Overview
11.15.3 Certified Metal Craft Tempering Survice Introduction
11.15.4 Certified Metal Craft Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Certified Metal Craft Recent Development
11.16 Solar Atmospheres
11.16.1 Solar Atmospheres Company Details
11.16.2 Solar Atmospheres Business Overview
11.16.3 Solar Atmospheres Tempering Survice Introduction
11.16.4 Solar Atmospheres Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Solar Atmospheres Recent Development
11.17 DECK
11.17.1 DECK Company Details
11.17.2 DECK Business Overview
11.17.3 DECK Tempering Survice Introduction
11.17.4 DECK Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 DECK Recent Development
11.18 Bunty
11.18.1 Bunty Company Details
11.18.2 Bunty Business Overview
11.18.3 Bunty Tempering Survice Introduction
11.18.4 Bunty Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Bunty Recent Development
11.19 Advanced Heat Treat Corp
11.19.1 Advanced Heat Treat Corp Company Details
11.19.2 Advanced Heat Treat Corp Business Overview
11.19.3 Advanced Heat Treat Corp Tempering Survice Introduction
11.19.4 Advanced Heat Treat Corp Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Advanced Heat Treat Corp Recent Development
11.20 Specialty Steel Treating
11.20.1 Specialty Steel Treating Company Details
11.20.2 Specialty Steel Treating Business Overview
11.20.3 Specialty Steel Treating Tempering Survice Introduction
11.20.4 Specialty Steel Treating Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Specialty Steel Treating Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Tempering Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Low-Temperature Tempering
Table 3. Key Players of Medium-Temperature Tempering
Table 4. Key Players of High-Temperature Tempering
Table 5. Global Tempering Survice Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Tempering Survice Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Global Tempering Survice Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 8. Global Tempering Survice Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 9. Global Tempering Survice Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 10. Global Tempering Survice Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 11. Tempering Survice Market Trends
Table 12. Tempering Survice Market Drivers
Table 13. Tempering Survice Market Challenges
Table 14. Tempering Survice Market Restraints
Table 15. Global Tempering Survice Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 16. Global Tempering Survice Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 17. Global Top Tempering Survice Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Tempering Survice Revenue, 2025
Table 18. Ranking of Global Top Tempering Survice Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 19. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Tempering Survice Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 20. Global Key Players of Tempering Survice, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 21. Global Key Players of Tempering Survice, Products and Applications
Table 22. Global Key Players of Tempering Survice, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 23. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 24. Global Tempering Survice Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Tempering Survice Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 26. Global Tempering Survice Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 27. Global Tempering Survice Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 28. Global Tempering Survice Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 29. Global Tempering Survice Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 30. Global Tempering Survice Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 31. Global Tempering Survice Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 32. North America Tempering Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 33. North America Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. North America Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 35. Europe Tempering Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 36. Europe Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 37. Europe Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Latin America Tempering Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Latin America Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Latin America Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Midwest Metal Products Company Details
Table 48. Midwest Metal Products Business Overview
Table 49. Midwest Metal Products Tempering Survice Product
Table 50. Midwest Metal Products Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Midwest Metal Products Recent Development
Table 52. Blanchard Metals Company Details
Table 53. Blanchard Metals Business Overview
Table 54. Blanchard Metals Tempering Survice Product
Table 55. Blanchard Metals Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Blanchard Metals Recent Development
Table 57. Nitrex Company Details
Table 58. Nitrex Business Overview
Table 59. Nitrex Tempering Survice Product
Table 60. Nitrex Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Nitrex Recent Development
Table 62. Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Company Details
Table 63. Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Business Overview
Table 64. Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Tempering Survice Product
Table 65. Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Recent Development
Table 67. Quaker City Company Details
Table 68. Quaker City Business Overview
Table 69. Quaker City Tempering Survice Product
Table 70. Quaker City Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Quaker City Recent Development
Table 72. Mid American Induction Company Details
Table 73. Mid American Induction Business Overview
Table 74. Mid American Induction Tempering Survice Product
Table 75. Mid American Induction Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Mid American Induction Recent Development
Table 77. General Metal Company Details
Table 78. General Metal Business Overview
Table 79. General Metal Tempering Survice Product
Table 80. General Metal Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. General Metal Recent Development
Table 82. Bodycote Company Details
Table 83. Bodycote Business Overview
Table 84. Bodycote Tempering Survice Product
Table 85. Bodycote Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Bodycote Recent Development
Table 87. Gallmar Industries Company Details
Table 88. Gallmar Industries Business Overview
Table 89. Gallmar Industries Tempering Survice Product
Table 90. Gallmar Industries Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Gallmar Industries Recent Development
Table 92. Braddock Company Details
Table 93. Braddock Business Overview
Table 94. Braddock Tempering Survice Product
Table 95. Braddock Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. Braddock Recent Development
Table 97. Metallurgical Solutions Company Details
Table 98. Metallurgical Solutions Business Overview
Table 99. Metallurgical Solutions Tempering Survice Product
Table 100. Metallurgical Solutions Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. Metallurgical Solutions Recent Development
Table 102. Peters' Heat Treating Company Details
Table 103. Peters' Heat Treating Business Overview
Table 104. Peters' Heat Treating Tempering Survice Product
Table 105. Peters' Heat Treating Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Peters' Heat Treating Recent Development
Table 107. Fractory Company Details
Table 108. Fractory Business Overview
Table 109. Fractory Tempering Survice Product
Table 110. Fractory Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Fractory Recent Development
Table 112. Bunty LLC Company Details
Table 113. Bunty LLC Business Overview
Table 114. Bunty LLC Tempering Survice Product
Table 115. Bunty LLC Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. Bunty LLC Recent Development
Table 117. Certified Metal Craft Company Details
Table 118. Certified Metal Craft Business Overview
Table 119. Certified Metal Craft Tempering Survice Product
Table 120. Certified Metal Craft Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Certified Metal Craft Recent Development
Table 122. Solar Atmospheres Company Details
Table 123. Solar Atmospheres Business Overview
Table 124. Solar Atmospheres Tempering Survice Product
Table 125. Solar Atmospheres Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Solar Atmospheres Recent Development
Table 127. DECK Company Details
Table 128. DECK Business Overview
Table 129. DECK Tempering Survice Product
Table 130. DECK Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. DECK Recent Development
Table 132. Bunty Company Details
Table 133. Bunty Business Overview
Table 134. Bunty Tempering Survice Product
Table 135. Bunty Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. Bunty Recent Development
Table 137. Advanced Heat Treat Corp Company Details
Table 138. Advanced Heat Treat Corp Business Overview
Table 139. Advanced Heat Treat Corp Tempering Survice Product
Table 140. Advanced Heat Treat Corp Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. Advanced Heat Treat Corp Recent Development
Table 142. Specialty Steel Treating Company Details
Table 143. Specialty Steel Treating Business Overview
Table 144. Specialty Steel Treating Tempering Survice Product
Table 145. Specialty Steel Treating Revenue in Tempering Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 146. Specialty Steel Treating Recent Development
Table 147. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 148. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 149. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 150. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Tempering Survice Picture
Figure 2. Global Tempering Survice Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Tempering Survice Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Low-Temperature Tempering Features
Figure 5. Medium-Temperature Tempering Features
Figure 6. High-Temperature Tempering Features
Figure 7. Global Tempering Survice Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Global Tempering Survice Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 9. Tooling and Machining Case Studies
Figure 10. Construction and Infrastructure Case Studies
Figure 11. Others Case Studies
Figure 12. Tempering Survice Report Years Considered
Figure 13. Global Tempering Survice Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 14. Global Tempering Survice Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 15. Global Tempering Survice Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Global Tempering Survice Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 17. Global Tempering Survice Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 18. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Tempering Survice Revenue in 2025
Figure 19. North America Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 20. North America Tempering Survice Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 21. United States Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. Canada Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Europe Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Europe Tempering Survice Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 25. Germany Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. France Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. U.K. Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Italy Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Russia Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Ireland Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Asia-Pacific Tempering Survice Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 33. China Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Japan Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. South Korea Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Southeast Asia Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. India Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Australia & New Zealand Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Latin America Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Latin America Tempering Survice Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 41. Mexico Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Brazil Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Tempering Survice Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 45. Israel Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Saudi Arabia Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. UAE Tempering Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Midwest Metal Products Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 49. Blanchard Metals Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. Nitrex Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Pittsburgh Foundry & Machine Company Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Quaker City Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Mid American Induction Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. General Metal Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Bodycote Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Gallmar Industries Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Braddock Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Metallurgical Solutions Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Peters' Heat Treating Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Fractory Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Bunty LLC Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Certified Metal Craft Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Solar Atmospheres Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. DECK Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Bunty Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Advanced Heat Treat Corp Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Specialty Steel Treating Revenue Growth Rate in Tempering Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 69. Data Triangulation
Figure 70. Key Executives Interviewed