Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-15 | Pages: 155 | Tables: 141 | Service & Software
The global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
Carbon Footprint Accounting Software is a tool designed to measure, analyze, and manage the environmental impact of human activities, particularly in terms of greenhouse gas emissions. This software enables individuals, businesses, and organizations to assess their carbon footprint by collecting data on energy consumption, transportation habits, waste generation, and other relevant factors. By inputting data into the software, users can calculate their carbon emissions and identify areas of high impact, allowing them to make informed decisions about reducing their environmental footprint. Carbon footprint calculator software often provides recommendations and strategies for minimizing emissions, such as improving energy efficiency, switching to renewable energy sources, optimizing transportation routes, reducing waste, and offsetting emissions through carbon offset programs. Additionally, some software solutions offer reporting capabilities to track progress over time, set emission reduction targets, and communicate sustainability efforts to stakeholders. Overall, carbon footprint accounting software plays a crucial role in promoting environmental awareness, sustainability, and responsible resource management across various sectors and industries.
The market for carbon footprint accounting software has experienced significant growth in recent years, propelled by increasing awareness of environmental issues, regulatory pressures, and corporate sustainability initiatives. Businesses, organizations, and individuals are increasingly recognizing the importance of measuring and managing their carbon emissions to mitigate climate change and meet sustainability goals. As a result, there has been a surge in demand for carbon footprint calculator software solutions that offer comprehensive features, user-friendly interfaces, and customizable reporting capabilities. Looking ahead, future development trends in carbon footprint calculator software are expected to focus on enhancing functionality, accuracy, and integration with other sustainability tools and platforms. This may include the incorporation of advanced data analytics, machine learning algorithms, and real-time tracking capabilities to provide more precise and actionable insights into carbon emissions. Additionally, there is a growing emphasis on interoperability and compatibility with existing enterprise systems, sustainability standards, and reporting frameworks to streamline data collection, analysis, and reporting processes. As organizations strive to reduce their environmental impact and demonstrate corporate responsibility, carbon footprint accounting software is poised to play a central role in facilitating sustainability initiatives and driving positive environmental outcomes in the years to come.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Carbon Footprint Accounting Software. The Carbon Footprint Accounting Software market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Carbon Footprint Accounting Software manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Cority
SAP
Boston Consulting Group
Carbon Trust
Sphera
Climatiq
Co2nsensus
Carbon Footprint
Greenly
SimaPro
Nutritics
One Click LCA
CocoonFMS
Plan A
IBM Envizi
CarbonetiX
Normative
Emitwise
Evalue8
Carbonstop
Coolset
Persefoni
Sinai Technologies
SmartTrackers
Segment by Type
Cloud Based
On-Premise
Segment by Application
Supply Chain
Building and Facilities
Transportation
Product and Packaging
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Carbon Footprint Accounting Software companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Cloud Based
1.2.3 On-Premise
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Supply Chain
1.3.3 Building and Facilities
1.3.4 Transportation
1.3.5 Product and Packaging
1.3.6 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Industry Trends
2.3.2 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Drivers
2.3.3 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Challenges
2.3.4 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue
3.4 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Carbon Footprint Accounting Software, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Carbon Footprint Accounting Software, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Cority
11.1.1 Cority Company Details
11.1.2 Cority Business Overview
11.1.3 Cority Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.1.4 Cority Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Cority Recent Development
11.2 SAP
11.2.1 SAP Company Details
11.2.2 SAP Business Overview
11.2.3 SAP Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.2.4 SAP Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 SAP Recent Development
11.3 Boston Consulting Group
11.3.1 Boston Consulting Group Company Details
11.3.2 Boston Consulting Group Business Overview
11.3.3 Boston Consulting Group Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.3.4 Boston Consulting Group Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Boston Consulting Group Recent Development
11.4 Carbon Trust
11.4.1 Carbon Trust Company Details
11.4.2 Carbon Trust Business Overview
11.4.3 Carbon Trust Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.4.4 Carbon Trust Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Carbon Trust Recent Development
11.5 Sphera
11.5.1 Sphera Company Details
11.5.2 Sphera Business Overview
11.5.3 Sphera Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.5.4 Sphera Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Sphera Recent Development
11.6 Climatiq
11.6.1 Climatiq Company Details
11.6.2 Climatiq Business Overview
11.6.3 Climatiq Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.6.4 Climatiq Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Climatiq Recent Development
11.7 Co2nsensus
11.7.1 Co2nsensus Company Details
11.7.2 Co2nsensus Business Overview
11.7.3 Co2nsensus Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.7.4 Co2nsensus Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Co2nsensus Recent Development
11.8 Carbon Footprint
11.8.1 Carbon Footprint Company Details
11.8.2 Carbon Footprint Business Overview
11.8.3 Carbon Footprint Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.8.4 Carbon Footprint Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Carbon Footprint Recent Development
11.9 Greenly
11.9.1 Greenly Company Details
11.9.2 Greenly Business Overview
11.9.3 Greenly Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.9.4 Greenly Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Greenly Recent Development
11.10 SimaPro
11.10.1 SimaPro Company Details
11.10.2 SimaPro Business Overview
11.10.3 SimaPro Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.10.4 SimaPro Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 SimaPro Recent Development
11.11 Nutritics
11.11.1 Nutritics Company Details
11.11.2 Nutritics Business Overview
11.11.3 Nutritics Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.11.4 Nutritics Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Nutritics Recent Development
11.12 One Click LCA
11.12.1 One Click LCA Company Details
11.12.2 One Click LCA Business Overview
11.12.3 One Click LCA Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.12.4 One Click LCA Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 One Click LCA Recent Development
11.13 CocoonFMS
11.13.1 CocoonFMS Company Details
11.13.2 CocoonFMS Business Overview
11.13.3 CocoonFMS Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.13.4 CocoonFMS Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 CocoonFMS Recent Development
11.14 Plan A
11.14.1 Plan A Company Details
11.14.2 Plan A Business Overview
11.14.3 Plan A Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.14.4 Plan A Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Plan A Recent Development
11.15 IBM Envizi
11.15.1 IBM Envizi Company Details
11.15.2 IBM Envizi Business Overview
11.15.3 IBM Envizi Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.15.4 IBM Envizi Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 IBM Envizi Recent Development
11.16 CarbonetiX
11.16.1 CarbonetiX Company Details
11.16.2 CarbonetiX Business Overview
11.16.3 CarbonetiX Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.16.4 CarbonetiX Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 CarbonetiX Recent Development
11.17 Normative
11.17.1 Normative Company Details
11.17.2 Normative Business Overview
11.17.3 Normative Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.17.4 Normative Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Normative Recent Development
11.18 Emitwise
11.18.1 Emitwise Company Details
11.18.2 Emitwise Business Overview
11.18.3 Emitwise Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.18.4 Emitwise Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Emitwise Recent Development
11.19 Evalue8
11.19.1 Evalue8 Company Details
11.19.2 Evalue8 Business Overview
11.19.3 Evalue8 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.19.4 Evalue8 Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Evalue8 Recent Development
11.20 Carbonstop
11.20.1 Carbonstop Company Details
11.20.2 Carbonstop Business Overview
11.20.3 Carbonstop Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.20.4 Carbonstop Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Carbonstop Recent Development
11.21 Coolset
11.21.1 Coolset Company Details
11.21.2 Coolset Business Overview
11.21.3 Coolset Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.21.4 Coolset Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Coolset Recent Development
11.22 Persefoni
11.22.1 Persefoni Company Details
11.22.2 Persefoni Business Overview
11.22.3 Persefoni Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.22.4 Persefoni Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Persefoni Recent Development
11.23 Sinai Technologies
11.23.1 Sinai Technologies Company Details
11.23.2 Sinai Technologies Business Overview
11.23.3 Sinai Technologies Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.23.4 Sinai Technologies Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Sinai Technologies Recent Development
11.24 SmartTrackers
11.24.1 SmartTrackers Company Details
11.24.2 SmartTrackers Business Overview
11.24.3 SmartTrackers Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Introduction
11.24.4 SmartTrackers Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 SmartTrackers Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Cloud Based
Table 3. Key Players of On-Premise
Table 4. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 7. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 8. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 9. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 10. Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Trends
Table 11. Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Drivers
Table 12. Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Challenges
Table 13. Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Restraints
Table 14. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Top Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue, 2025
Table 17. Ranking of Global Top Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 18. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Key Players of Carbon Footprint Accounting Software, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 20. Global Key Players of Carbon Footprint Accounting Software, Products and Applications
Table 21. Global Key Players of Carbon Footprint Accounting Software, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 22. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 25. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 26. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 27. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 31. North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 32. North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 33. North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 35. Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. Cority Company Details
Table 47. Cority Business Overview
Table 48. Cority Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 49. Cority Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Cority Recent Development
Table 51. SAP Company Details
Table 52. SAP Business Overview
Table 53. SAP Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 54. SAP Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 55. SAP Recent Development
Table 56. Boston Consulting Group Company Details
Table 57. Boston Consulting Group Business Overview
Table 58. Boston Consulting Group Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 59. Boston Consulting Group Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 60. Boston Consulting Group Recent Development
Table 61. Carbon Trust Company Details
Table 62. Carbon Trust Business Overview
Table 63. Carbon Trust Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 64. Carbon Trust Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 65. Carbon Trust Recent Development
Table 66. Sphera Company Details
Table 67. Sphera Business Overview
Table 68. Sphera Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 69. Sphera Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 70. Sphera Recent Development
Table 71. Climatiq Company Details
Table 72. Climatiq Business Overview
Table 73. Climatiq Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 74. Climatiq Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 75. Climatiq Recent Development
Table 76. Co2nsensus Company Details
Table 77. Co2nsensus Business Overview
Table 78. Co2nsensus Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 79. Co2nsensus Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 80. Co2nsensus Recent Development
Table 81. Carbon Footprint Company Details
Table 82. Carbon Footprint Business Overview
Table 83. Carbon Footprint Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 84. Carbon Footprint Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 85. Carbon Footprint Recent Development
Table 86. Greenly Company Details
Table 87. Greenly Business Overview
Table 88. Greenly Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 89. Greenly Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 90. Greenly Recent Development
Table 91. SimaPro Company Details
Table 92. SimaPro Business Overview
Table 93. SimaPro Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 94. SimaPro Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 95. SimaPro Recent Development
Table 96. Nutritics Company Details
Table 97. Nutritics Business Overview
Table 98. Nutritics Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 99. Nutritics Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 100. Nutritics Recent Development
Table 101. One Click LCA Company Details
Table 102. One Click LCA Business Overview
Table 103. One Click LCA Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 104. One Click LCA Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 105. One Click LCA Recent Development
Table 106. CocoonFMS Company Details
Table 107. CocoonFMS Business Overview
Table 108. CocoonFMS Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 109. CocoonFMS Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 110. CocoonFMS Recent Development
Table 111. Plan A Company Details
Table 112. Plan A Business Overview
Table 113. Plan A Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 114. Plan A Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 115. Plan A Recent Development
Table 116. IBM Envizi Company Details
Table 117. IBM Envizi Business Overview
Table 118. IBM Envizi Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 119. IBM Envizi Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 120. IBM Envizi Recent Development
Table 121. CarbonetiX Company Details
Table 122. CarbonetiX Business Overview
Table 123. CarbonetiX Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 124. CarbonetiX Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 125. CarbonetiX Recent Development
Table 126. Normative Company Details
Table 127. Normative Business Overview
Table 128. Normative Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 129. Normative Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 130. Normative Recent Development
Table 131. Emitwise Company Details
Table 132. Emitwise Business Overview
Table 133. Emitwise Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 134. Emitwise Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 135. Emitwise Recent Development
Table 136. Evalue8 Company Details
Table 137. Evalue8 Business Overview
Table 138. Evalue8 Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 139. Evalue8 Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 140. Evalue8 Recent Development
Table 141. Carbonstop Company Details
Table 142. Carbonstop Business Overview
Table 143. Carbonstop Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 144. Carbonstop Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 145. Carbonstop Recent Development
Table 146. Coolset Company Details
Table 147. Coolset Business Overview
Table 148. Coolset Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 149. Coolset Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 150. Coolset Recent Development
Table 151. Persefoni Company Details
Table 152. Persefoni Business Overview
Table 153. Persefoni Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 154. Persefoni Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 155. Persefoni Recent Development
Table 156. Sinai Technologies Company Details
Table 157. Sinai Technologies Business Overview
Table 158. Sinai Technologies Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 159. Sinai Technologies Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 160. Sinai Technologies Recent Development
Table 161. SmartTrackers Company Details
Table 162. SmartTrackers Business Overview
Table 163. SmartTrackers Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Product
Table 164. SmartTrackers Revenue in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 165. SmartTrackers Recent Development
Table 166. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 167. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 168. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 169. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Picture
Figure 2. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Cloud Based Features
Figure 5. On-Premise Features
Figure 6. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 8. Supply Chain Case Studies
Figure 9. Building and Facilities Case Studies
Figure 10. Transportation Case Studies
Figure 11. Product and Packaging Case Studies
Figure 12. Others Case Studies
Figure 13. Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Report Years Considered
Figure 14. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 15. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 17. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 18. Global Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 19. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Revenue in 2025
Figure 20. North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 21. North America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 22. United States Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Canada Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Europe Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 26. Germany Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. France Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. U.K. Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Italy Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Russia Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Ireland Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Asia-Pacific Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 34. China Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Japan Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. South Korea Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Southeast Asia Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. India Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Australia & New Zealand Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Latin America Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 42. Mexico Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Brazil Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 46. Israel Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Saudi Arabia Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. UAE Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Cority Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. SAP Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Boston Consulting Group Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Carbon Trust Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Sphera Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Climatiq Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Co2nsensus Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Carbon Footprint Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Greenly Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. SimaPro Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Nutritics Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. One Click LCA Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. CocoonFMS Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Plan A Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. IBM Envizi Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. CarbonetiX Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Normative Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Emitwise Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Evalue8 Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Carbonstop Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Coolset Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Persefoni Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Sinai Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. SmartTrackers Revenue Growth Rate in Carbon Footprint Accounting Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 74. Data Triangulation
Figure 75. Key Executives Interviewed