Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-15 | Pages: 141 | Tables: 151 | Service & Software
The global Gas Carburizing Survice market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of %from 2026 to 2032.
Gas carburizing survice is a carburizing process carried out in a gaseous active medium in a carburizing atmosphere and is widely used in the field of metallurgy. The main advantage of this process is the ability to precisely control the carburizing process and improve the quality and performance of the workpiece. The main process parameters involved in gas carburizing include carburizing temperature, holding time, number of furnace gas changes, and carbon potential selection and control. The carburizing temperature is usually between 880°C and 930°C, while the holding time depends on the required carburizing layer thickness and temperature. The number of furnace gas changes and the control of carbon potential are crucial to maintaining the activity of the carburizing process and preventing air from outside the furnace from entering.
The North American market for Gas Carburizing Survice is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Gas Carburizing Survice is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for Gas Carburizing Survice in Automotive is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of Gas Carburizing Survice include Metals Technology Corporation, Paulo, ThermTech, Fisher Barton, Nitrex, Blanchard Metals, Mid American Induction, General Metal, Bodycote, Braddock, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Gas Carburizing Survice market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Gas Carburizing Survice. The Gas Carburizing Survice market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Gas Carburizing Survice market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Gas Carburizing Survice manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Metals Technology Corporation
Paulo
ThermTech
Fisher Barton
Nitrex
Blanchard Metals
Mid American Induction
General Metal
Bodycote
Braddock
Century Sun Metal Treating
Acemts
DECK
Specialty Steel Treating
Modern Industries
Thai Parkerizing
Parker Trutec
Industrial Steel Treating
Tri-City Heat Treat
Siddheswar Heat Treaters
Alberta Industrial Heat Treating
Segment by Type
Drip Gas Carburizing
Controlled Atmosphere Gas Carburizing
Segment by Application
Automotive
Railway
Aerospace
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Gas Carburizing Survice companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Drip Gas Carburizing
1.2.3 Controlled Atmosphere Gas Carburizing
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Automotive
1.3.3 Railway
1.3.4 Aerospace
1.3.5 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Gas Carburizing Survice Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Gas Carburizing Survice Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Gas Carburizing Survice Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Gas Carburizing Survice Industry Trends
2.3.2 Gas Carburizing Survice Market Drivers
2.3.3 Gas Carburizing Survice Market Challenges
2.3.4 Gas Carburizing Survice Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Gas Carburizing Survice Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Gas Carburizing Survice Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Gas Carburizing Survice Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue
3.4 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Gas Carburizing Survice Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Gas Carburizing Survice, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Gas Carburizing Survice, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Gas Carburizing Survice Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Gas Carburizing Survice Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Gas Carburizing Survice Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Metals Technology Corporation
11.1.1 Metals Technology Corporation Company Details
11.1.2 Metals Technology Corporation Business Overview
11.1.3 Metals Technology Corporation Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.1.4 Metals Technology Corporation Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Metals Technology Corporation Recent Development
11.2 Paulo
11.2.1 Paulo Company Details
11.2.2 Paulo Business Overview
11.2.3 Paulo Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.2.4 Paulo Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Paulo Recent Development
11.3 ThermTech
11.3.1 ThermTech Company Details
11.3.2 ThermTech Business Overview
11.3.3 ThermTech Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.3.4 ThermTech Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 ThermTech Recent Development
11.4 Fisher Barton
11.4.1 Fisher Barton Company Details
11.4.2 Fisher Barton Business Overview
11.4.3 Fisher Barton Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.4.4 Fisher Barton Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Fisher Barton Recent Development
11.5 Nitrex
11.5.1 Nitrex Company Details
11.5.2 Nitrex Business Overview
11.5.3 Nitrex Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.5.4 Nitrex Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Nitrex Recent Development
11.6 Blanchard Metals
11.6.1 Blanchard Metals Company Details
11.6.2 Blanchard Metals Business Overview
11.6.3 Blanchard Metals Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.6.4 Blanchard Metals Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Blanchard Metals Recent Development
11.7 Mid American Induction
11.7.1 Mid American Induction Company Details
11.7.2 Mid American Induction Business Overview
11.7.3 Mid American Induction Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.7.4 Mid American Induction Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Mid American Induction Recent Development
11.8 General Metal
11.8.1 General Metal Company Details
11.8.2 General Metal Business Overview
11.8.3 General Metal Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.8.4 General Metal Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 General Metal Recent Development
11.9 Bodycote
11.9.1 Bodycote Company Details
11.9.2 Bodycote Business Overview
11.9.3 Bodycote Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.9.4 Bodycote Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Bodycote Recent Development
11.10 Braddock
11.10.1 Braddock Company Details
11.10.2 Braddock Business Overview
11.10.3 Braddock Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.10.4 Braddock Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Braddock Recent Development
11.11 Century Sun Metal Treating
11.11.1 Century Sun Metal Treating Company Details
11.11.2 Century Sun Metal Treating Business Overview
11.11.3 Century Sun Metal Treating Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.11.4 Century Sun Metal Treating Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Century Sun Metal Treating Recent Development
11.12 Acemts
11.12.1 Acemts Company Details
11.12.2 Acemts Business Overview
11.12.3 Acemts Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.12.4 Acemts Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Acemts Recent Development
11.13 DECK
11.13.1 DECK Company Details
11.13.2 DECK Business Overview
11.13.3 DECK Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.13.4 DECK Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 DECK Recent Development
11.14 Specialty Steel Treating
11.14.1 Specialty Steel Treating Company Details
11.14.2 Specialty Steel Treating Business Overview
11.14.3 Specialty Steel Treating Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.14.4 Specialty Steel Treating Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Specialty Steel Treating Recent Development
11.15 Modern Industries
11.15.1 Modern Industries Company Details
11.15.2 Modern Industries Business Overview
11.15.3 Modern Industries Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.15.4 Modern Industries Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Modern Industries Recent Development
11.16 Thai Parkerizing
11.16.1 Thai Parkerizing Company Details
11.16.2 Thai Parkerizing Business Overview
11.16.3 Thai Parkerizing Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.16.4 Thai Parkerizing Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Thai Parkerizing Recent Development
11.17 Parker Trutec
11.17.1 Parker Trutec Company Details
11.17.2 Parker Trutec Business Overview
11.17.3 Parker Trutec Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.17.4 Parker Trutec Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Parker Trutec Recent Development
11.18 Industrial Steel Treating
11.18.1 Industrial Steel Treating Company Details
11.18.2 Industrial Steel Treating Business Overview
11.18.3 Industrial Steel Treating Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.18.4 Industrial Steel Treating Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 Industrial Steel Treating Recent Development
11.19 Tri-City Heat Treat
11.19.1 Tri-City Heat Treat Company Details
11.19.2 Tri-City Heat Treat Business Overview
11.19.3 Tri-City Heat Treat Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.19.4 Tri-City Heat Treat Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Tri-City Heat Treat Recent Development
11.20 Siddheswar Heat Treaters
11.20.1 Siddheswar Heat Treaters Company Details
11.20.2 Siddheswar Heat Treaters Business Overview
11.20.3 Siddheswar Heat Treaters Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.20.4 Siddheswar Heat Treaters Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Siddheswar Heat Treaters Recent Development
11.21 Alberta Industrial Heat Treating
11.21.1 Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Company Details
11.21.2 Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Business Overview
11.21.3 Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Gas Carburizing Survice Introduction
11.21.4 Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Drip Gas Carburizing
Table 3. Key Players of Controlled Atmosphere Gas Carburizing
Table 4. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 7. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 8. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 9. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 10. Gas Carburizing Survice Market Trends
Table 11. Gas Carburizing Survice Market Drivers
Table 12. Gas Carburizing Survice Market Challenges
Table 13. Gas Carburizing Survice Market Restraints
Table 14. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Top Gas Carburizing Survice Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue, 2025
Table 17. Ranking of Global Top Gas Carburizing Survice Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 18. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Key Players of Gas Carburizing Survice, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 20. Global Key Players of Gas Carburizing Survice, Products and Applications
Table 21. Global Key Players of Gas Carburizing Survice, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 22. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 25. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 26. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 27. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 31. North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 32. North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 33. North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 35. Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. Metals Technology Corporation Company Details
Table 47. Metals Technology Corporation Business Overview
Table 48. Metals Technology Corporation Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 49. Metals Technology Corporation Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. Metals Technology Corporation Recent Development
Table 51. Paulo Company Details
Table 52. Paulo Business Overview
Table 53. Paulo Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 54. Paulo Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 55. Paulo Recent Development
Table 56. ThermTech Company Details
Table 57. ThermTech Business Overview
Table 58. ThermTech Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 59. ThermTech Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 60. ThermTech Recent Development
Table 61. Fisher Barton Company Details
Table 62. Fisher Barton Business Overview
Table 63. Fisher Barton Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 64. Fisher Barton Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 65. Fisher Barton Recent Development
Table 66. Nitrex Company Details
Table 67. Nitrex Business Overview
Table 68. Nitrex Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 69. Nitrex Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 70. Nitrex Recent Development
Table 71. Blanchard Metals Company Details
Table 72. Blanchard Metals Business Overview
Table 73. Blanchard Metals Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 74. Blanchard Metals Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 75. Blanchard Metals Recent Development
Table 76. Mid American Induction Company Details
Table 77. Mid American Induction Business Overview
Table 78. Mid American Induction Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 79. Mid American Induction Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 80. Mid American Induction Recent Development
Table 81. General Metal Company Details
Table 82. General Metal Business Overview
Table 83. General Metal Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 84. General Metal Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 85. General Metal Recent Development
Table 86. Bodycote Company Details
Table 87. Bodycote Business Overview
Table 88. Bodycote Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 89. Bodycote Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 90. Bodycote Recent Development
Table 91. Braddock Company Details
Table 92. Braddock Business Overview
Table 93. Braddock Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 94. Braddock Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 95. Braddock Recent Development
Table 96. Century Sun Metal Treating Company Details
Table 97. Century Sun Metal Treating Business Overview
Table 98. Century Sun Metal Treating Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 99. Century Sun Metal Treating Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 100. Century Sun Metal Treating Recent Development
Table 101. Acemts Company Details
Table 102. Acemts Business Overview
Table 103. Acemts Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 104. Acemts Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 105. Acemts Recent Development
Table 106. DECK Company Details
Table 107. DECK Business Overview
Table 108. DECK Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 109. DECK Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 110. DECK Recent Development
Table 111. Specialty Steel Treating Company Details
Table 112. Specialty Steel Treating Business Overview
Table 113. Specialty Steel Treating Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 114. Specialty Steel Treating Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 115. Specialty Steel Treating Recent Development
Table 116. Modern Industries Company Details
Table 117. Modern Industries Business Overview
Table 118. Modern Industries Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 119. Modern Industries Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 120. Modern Industries Recent Development
Table 121. Thai Parkerizing Company Details
Table 122. Thai Parkerizing Business Overview
Table 123. Thai Parkerizing Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 124. Thai Parkerizing Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 125. Thai Parkerizing Recent Development
Table 126. Parker Trutec Company Details
Table 127. Parker Trutec Business Overview
Table 128. Parker Trutec Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 129. Parker Trutec Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 130. Parker Trutec Recent Development
Table 131. Industrial Steel Treating Company Details
Table 132. Industrial Steel Treating Business Overview
Table 133. Industrial Steel Treating Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 134. Industrial Steel Treating Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 135. Industrial Steel Treating Recent Development
Table 136. Tri-City Heat Treat Company Details
Table 137. Tri-City Heat Treat Business Overview
Table 138. Tri-City Heat Treat Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 139. Tri-City Heat Treat Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 140. Tri-City Heat Treat Recent Development
Table 141. Siddheswar Heat Treaters Company Details
Table 142. Siddheswar Heat Treaters Business Overview
Table 143. Siddheswar Heat Treaters Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 144. Siddheswar Heat Treaters Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 145. Siddheswar Heat Treaters Recent Development
Table 146. Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Company Details
Table 147. Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Business Overview
Table 148. Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Gas Carburizing Survice Product
Table 149. Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Revenue in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 150. Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Recent Development
Table 151. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 152. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 153. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 154. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Gas Carburizing Survice Picture
Figure 2. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Drip Gas Carburizing Features
Figure 5. Controlled Atmosphere Gas Carburizing Features
Figure 6. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 8. Automotive Case Studies
Figure 9. Railway Case Studies
Figure 10. Aerospace Case Studies
Figure 11. Others Case Studies
Figure 12. Gas Carburizing Survice Report Years Considered
Figure 13. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 14. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 15. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 16. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 17. Global Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 18. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Gas Carburizing Survice Revenue in 2025
Figure 19. North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 20. North America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 21. United States Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 22. Canada Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. Europe Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 25. Germany Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. France Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. U.K. Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Italy Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. Russia Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Ireland Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Asia-Pacific Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 33. China Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Japan Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. South Korea Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Southeast Asia Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. India Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Australia & New Zealand Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Latin America Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 41. Mexico Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Brazil Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Gas Carburizing Survice Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 45. Israel Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Saudi Arabia Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. UAE Gas Carburizing Survice Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Metals Technology Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 49. Paulo Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 50. ThermTech Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 51. Fisher Barton Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Nitrex Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Blanchard Metals Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Mid American Induction Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. General Metal Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Bodycote Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Braddock Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Century Sun Metal Treating Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Acemts Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. DECK Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Specialty Steel Treating Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Modern Industries Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Thai Parkerizing Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Parker Trutec Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Industrial Steel Treating Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Tri-City Heat Treat Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Siddheswar Heat Treaters Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Alberta Industrial Heat Treating Revenue Growth Rate in Gas Carburizing Survice Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 70. Data Triangulation
Figure 71. Key Executives Interviewed