Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-16   |   Pages: 131   |   Tables: 134   |  Service & Software

The global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) market was valued at US$ 1267 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 22940 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 52.0% from 2026 to 2032.
Multimodal models are designed to process and generate content using multiple modalities, such as text, images, audio, or video. These models combine information from different modalities to gain a better understanding of the input data and generate more comprehensive outputs.
The North American market for Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) in Medical is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) include OpenAI, Gemini (Google), Meta, Twelve Labs, Pika, Runway, Adept, Inworld AI, Hundsun Technologies, Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Multimodal Language Models (LLMs). The Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
OpenAI
Gemini (Google)
Meta
Twelve Labs
Pika
Runway
Adept
Inworld AI
Hundsun Technologies
Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry
Dahua Technology
ThunderSoft
Taichu
Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology
HiDream.ai
Suzhou Keda Technology
Segment by Type
Multimodal Representation
Translation
Alignment
Multimodal Fusion
Co-learning
Segment by Application
Medical
Finance
Retail and E-commerce
Entertainment
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Multimodal Representation
1.2.3 Translation
1.2.4 Alignment
1.2.5 Multimodal Fusion
1.2.6 Co-learning
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Medical
1.3.3 Finance
1.3.4 Retail and E-commerce
1.3.5 Entertainment
1.3.6 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Industry Trends
2.3.2 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Drivers
2.3.3 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Challenges
2.3.4 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue
3.4 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Multimodal Language Models (LLMs), Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Multimodal Language Models (LLMs), Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 OpenAI
11.1.1 OpenAI Company Details
11.1.2 OpenAI Business Overview
11.1.3 OpenAI Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.1.4 OpenAI Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 OpenAI Recent Development
11.2 Gemini (Google)
11.2.1 Gemini (Google) Company Details
11.2.2 Gemini (Google) Business Overview
11.2.3 Gemini (Google) Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.2.4 Gemini (Google) Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Gemini (Google) Recent Development
11.3 Meta
11.3.1 Meta Company Details
11.3.2 Meta Business Overview
11.3.3 Meta Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.3.4 Meta Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Meta Recent Development
11.4 Twelve Labs
11.4.1 Twelve Labs Company Details
11.4.2 Twelve Labs Business Overview
11.4.3 Twelve Labs Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.4.4 Twelve Labs Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Twelve Labs Recent Development
11.5 Pika
11.5.1 Pika Company Details
11.5.2 Pika Business Overview
11.5.3 Pika Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.5.4 Pika Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Pika Recent Development
11.6 Runway
11.6.1 Runway Company Details
11.6.2 Runway Business Overview
11.6.3 Runway Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.6.4 Runway Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Runway Recent Development
11.7 Adept
11.7.1 Adept Company Details
11.7.2 Adept Business Overview
11.7.3 Adept Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.7.4 Adept Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Adept Recent Development
11.8 Inworld AI
11.8.1 Inworld AI Company Details
11.8.2 Inworld AI Business Overview
11.8.3 Inworld AI Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.8.4 Inworld AI Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Inworld AI Recent Development
11.9 Hundsun Technologies
11.9.1 Hundsun Technologies Company Details
11.9.2 Hundsun Technologies Business Overview
11.9.3 Hundsun Technologies Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.9.4 Hundsun Technologies Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Hundsun Technologies Recent Development
11.10 Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry
11.10.1 Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Company Details
11.10.2 Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Business Overview
11.10.3 Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.10.4 Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Recent Development
11.11 Dahua Technology
11.11.1 Dahua Technology Company Details
11.11.2 Dahua Technology Business Overview
11.11.3 Dahua Technology Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.11.4 Dahua Technology Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Dahua Technology Recent Development
11.12 ThunderSoft
11.12.1 ThunderSoft Company Details
11.12.2 ThunderSoft Business Overview
11.12.3 ThunderSoft Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.12.4 ThunderSoft Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 ThunderSoft Recent Development
11.13 Taichu
11.13.1 Taichu Company Details
11.13.2 Taichu Business Overview
11.13.3 Taichu Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.13.4 Taichu Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Taichu Recent Development
11.14 Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology
11.14.1 Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Company Details
11.14.2 Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Business Overview
11.14.3 Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.14.4 Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Recent Development
11.15 HiDream.ai
11.15.1 HiDream.ai Company Details
11.15.2 HiDream.ai Business Overview
11.15.3 HiDream.ai Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.15.4 HiDream.ai Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 HiDream.ai Recent Development
11.16 Suzhou Keda Technology
11.16.1 Suzhou Keda Technology Company Details
11.16.2 Suzhou Keda Technology Business Overview
11.16.3 Suzhou Keda Technology Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Introduction
11.16.4 Suzhou Keda Technology Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Suzhou Keda Technology Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Multimodal Representation
Table 3. Key Players of Translation
Table 4. Key Players of Alignment
Table 5. Key Players of Multimodal Fusion
Table 6. Key Players of Co-learning
Table 7. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 8. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 9. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 10. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 11. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 12. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 13. Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Trends
Table 14. Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Drivers
Table 15. Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Challenges
Table 16. Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Restraints
Table 17. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 18. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 19. Global Top Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue, 2025
Table 20. Ranking of Global Top Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 21. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 22. Global Key Players of Multimodal Language Models (LLMs), Headquarters and Area Served
Table 23. Global Key Players of Multimodal Language Models (LLMs), Products and Applications
Table 24. Global Key Players of Multimodal Language Models (LLMs), Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 25. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 26. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 27. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 28. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 29. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 30. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 31. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 32. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 33. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 34. North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 35. North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 47. Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 48. Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 49. OpenAI Company Details
Table 50. OpenAI Business Overview
Table 51. OpenAI Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 52. OpenAI Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 53. OpenAI Recent Development
Table 54. Gemini (Google) Company Details
Table 55. Gemini (Google) Business Overview
Table 56. Gemini (Google) Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 57. Gemini (Google) Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 58. Gemini (Google) Recent Development
Table 59. Meta Company Details
Table 60. Meta Business Overview
Table 61. Meta Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 62. Meta Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 63. Meta Recent Development
Table 64. Twelve Labs Company Details
Table 65. Twelve Labs Business Overview
Table 66. Twelve Labs Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 67. Twelve Labs Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 68. Twelve Labs Recent Development
Table 69. Pika Company Details
Table 70. Pika Business Overview
Table 71. Pika Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 72. Pika Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 73. Pika Recent Development
Table 74. Runway Company Details
Table 75. Runway Business Overview
Table 76. Runway Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 77. Runway Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 78. Runway Recent Development
Table 79. Adept Company Details
Table 80. Adept Business Overview
Table 81. Adept Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 82. Adept Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 83. Adept Recent Development
Table 84. Inworld AI Company Details
Table 85. Inworld AI Business Overview
Table 86. Inworld AI Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 87. Inworld AI Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 88. Inworld AI Recent Development
Table 89. Hundsun Technologies Company Details
Table 90. Hundsun Technologies Business Overview
Table 91. Hundsun Technologies Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 92. Hundsun Technologies Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 93. Hundsun Technologies Recent Development
Table 94. Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Company Details
Table 95. Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Business Overview
Table 96. Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 97. Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 98. Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Recent Development
Table 99. Dahua Technology Company Details
Table 100. Dahua Technology Business Overview
Table 101. Dahua Technology Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 102. Dahua Technology Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 103. Dahua Technology Recent Development
Table 104. ThunderSoft Company Details
Table 105. ThunderSoft Business Overview
Table 106. ThunderSoft Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 107. ThunderSoft Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 108. ThunderSoft Recent Development
Table 109. Taichu Company Details
Table 110. Taichu Business Overview
Table 111. Taichu Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 112. Taichu Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 113. Taichu Recent Development
Table 114. Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Company Details
Table 115. Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Business Overview
Table 116. Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 117. Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 118. Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Recent Development
Table 119. HiDream.ai Company Details
Table 120. HiDream.ai Business Overview
Table 121. HiDream.ai Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 122. HiDream.ai Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 123. HiDream.ai Recent Development
Table 124. Suzhou Keda Technology Company Details
Table 125. Suzhou Keda Technology Business Overview
Table 126. Suzhou Keda Technology Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Product
Table 127. Suzhou Keda Technology Revenue in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 128. Suzhou Keda Technology Recent Development
Table 129. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 130. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 131. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 132. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Picture
Figure 2. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Multimodal Representation Features
Figure 5. Translation Features
Figure 6. Alignment Features
Figure 7. Multimodal Fusion Features
Figure 8. Co-learning Features
Figure 9. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 10. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 11. Medical Case Studies
Figure 12. Finance Case Studies
Figure 13. Retail and E-commerce Case Studies
Figure 14. Entertainment Case Studies
Figure 15. Others Case Studies
Figure 16. Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Report Years Considered
Figure 17. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 18. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 20. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 21. Global Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 22. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Revenue in 2025
Figure 23. North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 24. North America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 25. United States Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. Canada Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. Europe Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 29. Germany Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. France Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. U.K. Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Italy Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Russia Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Ireland Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Asia-Pacific Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 37. China Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Japan Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. South Korea Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Southeast Asia Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. India Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Australia & New Zealand Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Latin America Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 45. Mexico Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Brazil Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Middle East & Africa Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 49. Israel Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Saudi Arabia Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. UAE Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. OpenAI Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Gemini (Google) Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Meta Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. Twelve Labs Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Pika Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Runway Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Adept Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Inworld AI Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Hundsun Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Zhejiang Jinke Tom Culture Industry Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Dahua Technology Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. ThunderSoft Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Taichu Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Nanjing Tuodao Medical Technology Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. HiDream.ai Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Suzhou Keda Technology Revenue Growth Rate in Multimodal Language Models (LLMs) Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 69. Data Triangulation
Figure 70. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients