Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-18 | Pages: 165 | Tables: 169 | Service & Software
The global GHG Software market was valued at US$ 18275 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 47125 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 14.5% from 2026 to 2032.
GHG Software refers to digital software platforms that help enterprises and institutions quantify, track, verify, and disclose greenhouse gas emissions across Scope 1, Scope 2, and, where applicable, Scope 3 categories, in alignment with recognized accounting and reporting frameworks. The underlying accounting process is based on standardized measurement and reporting of organizational GHG emissions.
The North American market for GHG Software is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for GHG Software is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for GHG Software in Financial Services is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of GHG Software include Net1, Emex, Tennaxia, Envizi, Sphera, FigBytes, Cority, Benchmark, Locus Technology, Accuvio, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global GHG Software market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding GHG Software. The GHG Software market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global GHG Software market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Core Functional Focus, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist GHG Software manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Net1
Emex
Tennaxia
Envizi
Sphera
FigBytes
Cority
Benchmark
Locus Technology
Accuvio
VelocityEHS
Brightest
Wolters Kluwer
ESG Enterprise
Environauts
Intelex
GHG
OneTrust
GreenIntelli
Planetly
Ipieca
REC
UL
VitalMetrics
Ecometrica
Quorum Business
SAP
NEMS
Segment by Type
Corporate-Level GHG Software
Product Carbon Footprint Software
Portfolio / Multi-Entity GHG Software
Segment by Core Functional Focus
GHG Accounting and Calculation Software
Carbon Management and Reduction Planning Software
Sustainability / ESG Reporting Software
Supplier and Value-Chain Emissions Management Software
Segment by Application
Financial Services
Transportation & Logistics
IT & Telecom
Energy & Power
Manufacturing
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, by Core Functional Focus, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for GHG Software companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Corporate-Level GHG Software
1.2.3 Product Carbon Footprint Software
1.2.4 Portfolio / Multi-Entity GHG Software
1.3 Market by Core Functional Focus
1.3.1 Global GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Core Functional Focus: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 GHG Accounting and Calculation Software
1.3.3 Carbon Management and Reduction Planning Software
1.3.4 Sustainability / ESG Reporting Software
1.3.5 Supplier and Value-Chain Emissions Management Software
1.4 Market by Application
1.4.1 Global GHG Software Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Financial Services
1.4.3 Transportation & Logistics
1.4.4 IT & Telecom
1.4.5 Energy & Power
1.4.6 Manufacturing
1.4.7 Others
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global GHG Software Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global GHG Software Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global GHG Software Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 GHG Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 GHG Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 GHG Software Market Dynamics
2.3.1 GHG Software Industry Trends
2.3.2 GHG Software Market Drivers
2.3.3 GHG Software Market Challenges
2.3.4 GHG Software Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top GHG Software Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top GHG Software Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global GHG Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top GHG Software Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by GHG Software Revenue
3.4 Global GHG Software Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global GHG Software Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by GHG Software Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of GHG Software Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of GHG Software, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of GHG Software, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 GHG Software Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global GHG Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global GHG Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 GHG Software Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global GHG Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global GHG Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America GHG Software Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America GHG Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America GHG Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America GHG Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe GHG Software Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe GHG Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe GHG Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe GHG Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America GHG Software Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America GHG Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America GHG Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America GHG Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Net1
11.1.1 Net1 Company Details
11.1.2 Net1 Business Overview
11.1.3 Net1 GHG Software Introduction
11.1.4 Net1 Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Net1 Recent Development
11.2 Emex
11.2.1 Emex Company Details
11.2.2 Emex Business Overview
11.2.3 Emex GHG Software Introduction
11.2.4 Emex Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Emex Recent Development
11.3 Tennaxia
11.3.1 Tennaxia Company Details
11.3.2 Tennaxia Business Overview
11.3.3 Tennaxia GHG Software Introduction
11.3.4 Tennaxia Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Tennaxia Recent Development
11.4 Envizi
11.4.1 Envizi Company Details
11.4.2 Envizi Business Overview
11.4.3 Envizi GHG Software Introduction
11.4.4 Envizi Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Envizi Recent Development
11.5 Sphera
11.5.1 Sphera Company Details
11.5.2 Sphera Business Overview
11.5.3 Sphera GHG Software Introduction
11.5.4 Sphera Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 Sphera Recent Development
11.6 FigBytes
11.6.1 FigBytes Company Details
11.6.2 FigBytes Business Overview
11.6.3 FigBytes GHG Software Introduction
11.6.4 FigBytes Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 FigBytes Recent Development
11.7 Cority
11.7.1 Cority Company Details
11.7.2 Cority Business Overview
11.7.3 Cority GHG Software Introduction
11.7.4 Cority Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Cority Recent Development
11.8 Benchmark
11.8.1 Benchmark Company Details
11.8.2 Benchmark Business Overview
11.8.3 Benchmark GHG Software Introduction
11.8.4 Benchmark Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Benchmark Recent Development
11.9 Locus Technology
11.9.1 Locus Technology Company Details
11.9.2 Locus Technology Business Overview
11.9.3 Locus Technology GHG Software Introduction
11.9.4 Locus Technology Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Locus Technology Recent Development
11.10 Accuvio
11.10.1 Accuvio Company Details
11.10.2 Accuvio Business Overview
11.10.3 Accuvio GHG Software Introduction
11.10.4 Accuvio Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Accuvio Recent Development
11.11 VelocityEHS
11.11.1 VelocityEHS Company Details
11.11.2 VelocityEHS Business Overview
11.11.3 VelocityEHS GHG Software Introduction
11.11.4 VelocityEHS Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 VelocityEHS Recent Development
11.12 Brightest
11.12.1 Brightest Company Details
11.12.2 Brightest Business Overview
11.12.3 Brightest GHG Software Introduction
11.12.4 Brightest Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Brightest Recent Development
11.13 Wolters Kluwer
11.13.1 Wolters Kluwer Company Details
11.13.2 Wolters Kluwer Business Overview
11.13.3 Wolters Kluwer GHG Software Introduction
11.13.4 Wolters Kluwer Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Wolters Kluwer Recent Development
11.14 ESG Enterprise
11.14.1 ESG Enterprise Company Details
11.14.2 ESG Enterprise Business Overview
11.14.3 ESG Enterprise GHG Software Introduction
11.14.4 ESG Enterprise Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 ESG Enterprise Recent Development
11.15 Environauts
11.15.1 Environauts Company Details
11.15.2 Environauts Business Overview
11.15.3 Environauts GHG Software Introduction
11.15.4 Environauts Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Environauts Recent Development
11.16 Intelex
11.16.1 Intelex Company Details
11.16.2 Intelex Business Overview
11.16.3 Intelex GHG Software Introduction
11.16.4 Intelex Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Intelex Recent Development
11.17 GHG
11.17.1 GHG Company Details
11.17.2 GHG Business Overview
11.17.3 GHG GHG Software Introduction
11.17.4 GHG Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 GHG Recent Development
11.18 OneTrust
11.18.1 OneTrust Company Details
11.18.2 OneTrust Business Overview
11.18.3 OneTrust GHG Software Introduction
11.18.4 OneTrust Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 OneTrust Recent Development
11.19 GreenIntelli
11.19.1 GreenIntelli Company Details
11.19.2 GreenIntelli Business Overview
11.19.3 GreenIntelli GHG Software Introduction
11.19.4 GreenIntelli Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 GreenIntelli Recent Development
11.20 Planetly
11.20.1 Planetly Company Details
11.20.2 Planetly Business Overview
11.20.3 Planetly GHG Software Introduction
11.20.4 Planetly Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Planetly Recent Development
11.21 Ipieca
11.21.1 Ipieca Company Details
11.21.2 Ipieca Business Overview
11.21.3 Ipieca GHG Software Introduction
11.21.4 Ipieca Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Ipieca Recent Development
11.22 REC
11.22.1 REC Company Details
11.22.2 REC Business Overview
11.22.3 REC GHG Software Introduction
11.22.4 REC Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 REC Recent Development
11.23 UL
11.23.1 UL Company Details
11.23.2 UL Business Overview
11.23.3 UL GHG Software Introduction
11.23.4 UL Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 UL Recent Development
11.24 VitalMetrics
11.24.1 VitalMetrics Company Details
11.24.2 VitalMetrics Business Overview
11.24.3 VitalMetrics GHG Software Introduction
11.24.4 VitalMetrics Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 VitalMetrics Recent Development
11.25 Ecometrica
11.25.1 Ecometrica Company Details
11.25.2 Ecometrica Business Overview
11.25.3 Ecometrica GHG Software Introduction
11.25.4 Ecometrica Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.25.5 Ecometrica Recent Development
11.26 Quorum Business
11.26.1 Quorum Business Company Details
11.26.2 Quorum Business Business Overview
11.26.3 Quorum Business GHG Software Introduction
11.26.4 Quorum Business Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.26.5 Quorum Business Recent Development
11.27 SAP
11.27.1 SAP Company Details
11.27.2 SAP Business Overview
11.27.3 SAP GHG Software Introduction
11.27.4 SAP Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.27.5 SAP Recent Development
11.28 NEMS
11.28.1 NEMS Company Details
11.28.2 NEMS Business Overview
11.28.3 NEMS GHG Software Introduction
11.28.4 NEMS Revenue in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
11.28.5 NEMS Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Corporate-Level GHG Software
Table 3. Key Players of Product Carbon Footprint Software
Table 4. Key Players of Portfolio / Multi-Entity GHG Software
Table 5. Global GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Core Functional Focus (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Key Players of GHG Accounting and Calculation Software
Table 7. Key Players of Carbon Management and Reduction Planning Software
Table 8. Key Players of Sustainability / ESG Reporting Software
Table 9. Key Players of Supplier and Value-Chain Emissions Management Software
Table 10. Global GHG Software Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 11. Global GHG Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 12. Global GHG Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 13. Global GHG Software Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 14. Global GHG Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 15. Global GHG Software Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 16. GHG Software Market Trends
Table 17. GHG Software Market Drivers
Table 18. GHG Software Market Challenges
Table 19. GHG Software Market Restraints
Table 20. Global GHG Software Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 21. Global GHG Software Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 22. Global Top GHG Software Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on GHG Software Revenue, 2025
Table 23. Ranking of Global Top GHG Software Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 24. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by GHG Software Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Key Players of GHG Software, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 26. Global Key Players of GHG Software, Products and Applications
Table 27. Global Key Players of GHG Software, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 28. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 29. Global GHG Software Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 30. Global GHG Software Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 31. Global GHG Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 32. Global GHG Software Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 33. Global GHG Software Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. Global GHG Software Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 35. Global GHG Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 36. Global GHG Software Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 37. North America GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. North America GHG Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. North America GHG Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Europe GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Europe GHG Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Europe GHG Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. Latin America GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 47. Latin America GHG Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 48. Latin America GHG Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 49. Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 50. Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 52. Net1 Company Details
Table 53. Net1 Business Overview
Table 54. Net1 GHG Software Product
Table 55. Net1 Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Net1 Recent Development
Table 57. Emex Company Details
Table 58. Emex Business Overview
Table 59. Emex GHG Software Product
Table 60. Emex Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Emex Recent Development
Table 62. Tennaxia Company Details
Table 63. Tennaxia Business Overview
Table 64. Tennaxia GHG Software Product
Table 65. Tennaxia Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. Tennaxia Recent Development
Table 67. Envizi Company Details
Table 68. Envizi Business Overview
Table 69. Envizi GHG Software Product
Table 70. Envizi Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. Envizi Recent Development
Table 72. Sphera Company Details
Table 73. Sphera Business Overview
Table 74. Sphera GHG Software Product
Table 75. Sphera Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Sphera Recent Development
Table 77. FigBytes Company Details
Table 78. FigBytes Business Overview
Table 79. FigBytes GHG Software Product
Table 80. FigBytes Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. FigBytes Recent Development
Table 82. Cority Company Details
Table 83. Cority Business Overview
Table 84. Cority GHG Software Product
Table 85. Cority Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. Cority Recent Development
Table 87. Benchmark Company Details
Table 88. Benchmark Business Overview
Table 89. Benchmark GHG Software Product
Table 90. Benchmark Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Benchmark Recent Development
Table 92. Locus Technology Company Details
Table 93. Locus Technology Business Overview
Table 94. Locus Technology GHG Software Product
Table 95. Locus Technology Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. Locus Technology Recent Development
Table 97. Accuvio Company Details
Table 98. Accuvio Business Overview
Table 99. Accuvio GHG Software Product
Table 100. Accuvio Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. Accuvio Recent Development
Table 102. VelocityEHS Company Details
Table 103. VelocityEHS Business Overview
Table 104. VelocityEHS GHG Software Product
Table 105. VelocityEHS Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. VelocityEHS Recent Development
Table 107. Brightest Company Details
Table 108. Brightest Business Overview
Table 109. Brightest GHG Software Product
Table 110. Brightest Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. Brightest Recent Development
Table 112. Wolters Kluwer Company Details
Table 113. Wolters Kluwer Business Overview
Table 114. Wolters Kluwer GHG Software Product
Table 115. Wolters Kluwer Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. Wolters Kluwer Recent Development
Table 117. ESG Enterprise Company Details
Table 118. ESG Enterprise Business Overview
Table 119. ESG Enterprise GHG Software Product
Table 120. ESG Enterprise Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. ESG Enterprise Recent Development
Table 122. Environauts Company Details
Table 123. Environauts Business Overview
Table 124. Environauts GHG Software Product
Table 125. Environauts Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Environauts Recent Development
Table 127. Intelex Company Details
Table 128. Intelex Business Overview
Table 129. Intelex GHG Software Product
Table 130. Intelex Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Intelex Recent Development
Table 132. GHG Company Details
Table 133. GHG Business Overview
Table 134. GHG GHG Software Product
Table 135. GHG Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. GHG Recent Development
Table 137. OneTrust Company Details
Table 138. OneTrust Business Overview
Table 139. OneTrust GHG Software Product
Table 140. OneTrust Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. OneTrust Recent Development
Table 142. GreenIntelli Company Details
Table 143. GreenIntelli Business Overview
Table 144. GreenIntelli GHG Software Product
Table 145. GreenIntelli Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 146. GreenIntelli Recent Development
Table 147. Planetly Company Details
Table 148. Planetly Business Overview
Table 149. Planetly GHG Software Product
Table 150. Planetly Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 151. Planetly Recent Development
Table 152. Ipieca Company Details
Table 153. Ipieca Business Overview
Table 154. Ipieca GHG Software Product
Table 155. Ipieca Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 156. Ipieca Recent Development
Table 157. REC Company Details
Table 158. REC Business Overview
Table 159. REC GHG Software Product
Table 160. REC Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 161. REC Recent Development
Table 162. UL Company Details
Table 163. UL Business Overview
Table 164. UL GHG Software Product
Table 165. UL Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 166. UL Recent Development
Table 167. VitalMetrics Company Details
Table 168. VitalMetrics Business Overview
Table 169. VitalMetrics GHG Software Product
Table 170. VitalMetrics Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 171. VitalMetrics Recent Development
Table 172. Ecometrica Company Details
Table 173. Ecometrica Business Overview
Table 174. Ecometrica GHG Software Product
Table 175. Ecometrica Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 176. Ecometrica Recent Development
Table 177. Quorum Business Company Details
Table 178. Quorum Business Business Overview
Table 179. Quorum Business GHG Software Product
Table 180. Quorum Business Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 181. Quorum Business Recent Development
Table 182. SAP Company Details
Table 183. SAP Business Overview
Table 184. SAP GHG Software Product
Table 185. SAP Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 186. SAP Recent Development
Table 187. NEMS Company Details
Table 188. NEMS Business Overview
Table 189. NEMS GHG Software Product
Table 190. NEMS Revenue in GHG Software Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 191. NEMS Recent Development
Table 192. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 193. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 194. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 195. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. GHG Software Picture
Figure 2. Global GHG Software Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global GHG Software Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Corporate-Level GHG Software Features
Figure 5. Product Carbon Footprint Software Features
Figure 6. Portfolio / Multi-Entity GHG Software Features
Figure 7. Global GHG Software Market Size Comparison by Core Functional Focus (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. GHG Accounting and Calculation Software Features
Figure 9. Carbon Management and Reduction Planning Software Features
Figure 10. Sustainability / ESG Reporting Software Features
Figure 11. Supplier and Value-Chain Emissions Management Software Features
Figure 12. Global GHG Software Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 13. Global GHG Software Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 14. Financial Services Case Studies
Figure 15. Transportation & Logistics Case Studies
Figure 16. IT & Telecom Case Studies
Figure 17. Energy & Power Case Studies
Figure 18. Manufacturing Case Studies
Figure 19. Others Case Studies
Figure 20. GHG Software Report Years Considered
Figure 21. Global GHG Software Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 22. Global GHG Software Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 23. Global GHG Software Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 24. Global GHG Software Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 25. Global GHG Software Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 26. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by GHG Software Revenue in 2025
Figure 27. North America GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 28. North America GHG Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 29. United States GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. Canada GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Europe GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Europe GHG Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 33. Germany GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. France GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. U.K. GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. Italy GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Russia GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Ireland GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Asia-Pacific GHG Software Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 41. China GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Japan GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. South Korea GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. Southeast Asia GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. India GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Australia & New Zealand GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Latin America GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Latin America GHG Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 49. Mexico GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. Brazil GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. Middle East & Africa GHG Software Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 53. Israel GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 54. Saudi Arabia GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 55. UAE GHG Software Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 56. Net1 Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. Emex Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Tennaxia Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Envizi Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Sphera Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. FigBytes Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Cority Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Benchmark Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Locus Technology Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Accuvio Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. VelocityEHS Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Brightest Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. Wolters Kluwer Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. ESG Enterprise Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Environauts Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. Intelex Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. GHG Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. OneTrust Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. GreenIntelli Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Planetly Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Ipieca Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. REC Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. UL Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 79. VitalMetrics Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 80. Ecometrica Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 81. Quorum Business Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 82. SAP Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 83. NEMS Revenue Growth Rate in GHG Software Business (2021–2026)
Figure 84. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 85. Data Triangulation
Figure 86. Key Executives Interviewed