Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-18   |   Pages: 198   |   Tables: 201   |  Service & Software

The global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing market was valued at US$ 724 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1232 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 7.9% from 2026 to 2032.
Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing refers to digital or semi-digital solutions that gather production-related data directly from manufacturing operations in order to monitor, track, document, and improve shop-floor performance, process control, traceability, and decision-making. These systems may collect data automatically, semi-automatically, or manually from equipment, inspection devices, and operators.
The North American market for Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The global market for Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing in Aerospace is estimated to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
Major global companies of Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing include Plantrun, EFI, Wintriss Controls Group, Seiki Systems, E-Max, Village Software, Global Shop Solutions, Janus, ShopVue, Sicon, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing. The Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, by Data Source, and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Plantrun
EFI
Wintriss Controls Group
Seiki Systems
E-Max
Village Software
Global Shop Solutions
Janus
ShopVue
Sicon
ProgressPlus
javelin mrp
Onesys
Freepoint
PSL Datatrack
TradeSoft
MachineMetrics
SI
Cim
JobPack
Tricorn Systems
Rfgen
MasterControl
Opcenter
Tharstern
AssemblyX
Azzure IT
Prodio
Redthorn
SMS Group
Factivity
PrintVis
FANUC
Industrie Informatik
Segment by Type
Machine and Equipment Data Collection
Operator and Labor Data Collection
Material and Inventory Data Collection
Quality and Traceability Data Collection
Segment by Data Source
Production Tracking Data Collection
Downtime and OEE Data Collection
Labor and Productivity Data Collection
Quality and Compliance Data Collection
Segment by Application
Aerospace
IT
Automobile Industry
Food Industry
Medical Industry
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, by Data Source, etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Machine and Equipment Data Collection
1.2.3 Operator and Labor Data Collection
1.2.4 Material and Inventory Data Collection
1.2.5 Quality and Traceability Data Collection
1.3 Market by Data Source
1.3.1 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Data Source: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Production Tracking Data Collection
1.3.3 Downtime and OEE Data Collection
1.3.4 Labor and Productivity Data Collection
1.3.5 Quality and Compliance Data Collection
1.4 Market by Application
1.4.1 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Aerospace
1.4.3 IT
1.4.4 Automobile Industry
1.4.5 Food Industry
1.4.6 Medical Industry
1.4.7 Others
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Industry Trends
2.3.2 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Drivers
2.3.3 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Challenges
2.3.4 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue
3.4 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Plantrun
11.1.1 Plantrun Company Details
11.1.2 Plantrun Business Overview
11.1.3 Plantrun Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.1.4 Plantrun Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Plantrun Recent Development
11.2 EFI
11.2.1 EFI Company Details
11.2.2 EFI Business Overview
11.2.3 EFI Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.2.4 EFI Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 EFI Recent Development
11.3 Wintriss Controls Group
11.3.1 Wintriss Controls Group Company Details
11.3.2 Wintriss Controls Group Business Overview
11.3.3 Wintriss Controls Group Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.3.4 Wintriss Controls Group Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Wintriss Controls Group Recent Development
11.4 Seiki Systems
11.4.1 Seiki Systems Company Details
11.4.2 Seiki Systems Business Overview
11.4.3 Seiki Systems Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.4.4 Seiki Systems Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Seiki Systems Recent Development
11.5 E-Max
11.5.1 E-Max Company Details
11.5.2 E-Max Business Overview
11.5.3 E-Max Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.5.4 E-Max Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 E-Max Recent Development
11.6 Village Software
11.6.1 Village Software Company Details
11.6.2 Village Software Business Overview
11.6.3 Village Software Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.6.4 Village Software Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Village Software Recent Development
11.7 Global Shop Solutions
11.7.1 Global Shop Solutions Company Details
11.7.2 Global Shop Solutions Business Overview
11.7.3 Global Shop Solutions Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.7.4 Global Shop Solutions Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 Global Shop Solutions Recent Development
11.8 Janus
11.8.1 Janus Company Details
11.8.2 Janus Business Overview
11.8.3 Janus Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.8.4 Janus Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Janus Recent Development
11.9 ShopVue
11.9.1 ShopVue Company Details
11.9.2 ShopVue Business Overview
11.9.3 ShopVue Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.9.4 ShopVue Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 ShopVue Recent Development
11.10 Sicon
11.10.1 Sicon Company Details
11.10.2 Sicon Business Overview
11.10.3 Sicon Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.10.4 Sicon Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 Sicon Recent Development
11.11 ProgressPlus
11.11.1 ProgressPlus Company Details
11.11.2 ProgressPlus Business Overview
11.11.3 ProgressPlus Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.11.4 ProgressPlus Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 ProgressPlus Recent Development
11.12 javelin mrp
11.12.1 javelin mrp Company Details
11.12.2 javelin mrp Business Overview
11.12.3 javelin mrp Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.12.4 javelin mrp Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 javelin mrp Recent Development
11.13 Onesys
11.13.1 Onesys Company Details
11.13.2 Onesys Business Overview
11.13.3 Onesys Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.13.4 Onesys Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Onesys Recent Development
11.14 Freepoint
11.14.1 Freepoint Company Details
11.14.2 Freepoint Business Overview
11.14.3 Freepoint Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.14.4 Freepoint Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Freepoint Recent Development
11.15 PSL Datatrack
11.15.1 PSL Datatrack Company Details
11.15.2 PSL Datatrack Business Overview
11.15.3 PSL Datatrack Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.15.4 PSL Datatrack Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 PSL Datatrack Recent Development
11.16 TradeSoft
11.16.1 TradeSoft Company Details
11.16.2 TradeSoft Business Overview
11.16.3 TradeSoft Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.16.4 TradeSoft Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 TradeSoft Recent Development
11.17 MachineMetrics
11.17.1 MachineMetrics Company Details
11.17.2 MachineMetrics Business Overview
11.17.3 MachineMetrics Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.17.4 MachineMetrics Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 MachineMetrics Recent Development
11.18 SI
11.18.1 SI Company Details
11.18.2 SI Business Overview
11.18.3 SI Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.18.4 SI Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 SI Recent Development
11.19 Cim
11.19.1 Cim Company Details
11.19.2 Cim Business Overview
11.19.3 Cim Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.19.4 Cim Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 Cim Recent Development
11.20 JobPack
11.20.1 JobPack Company Details
11.20.2 JobPack Business Overview
11.20.3 JobPack Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.20.4 JobPack Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 JobPack Recent Development
11.21 Tricorn Systems
11.21.1 Tricorn Systems Company Details
11.21.2 Tricorn Systems Business Overview
11.21.3 Tricorn Systems Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.21.4 Tricorn Systems Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 Tricorn Systems Recent Development
11.22 Rfgen
11.22.1 Rfgen Company Details
11.22.2 Rfgen Business Overview
11.22.3 Rfgen Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.22.4 Rfgen Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Rfgen Recent Development
11.23 MasterControl
11.23.1 MasterControl Company Details
11.23.2 MasterControl Business Overview
11.23.3 MasterControl Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.23.4 MasterControl Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 MasterControl Recent Development
11.24 Opcenter
11.24.1 Opcenter Company Details
11.24.2 Opcenter Business Overview
11.24.3 Opcenter Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.24.4 Opcenter Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Opcenter Recent Development
11.25 Tharstern
11.25.1 Tharstern Company Details
11.25.2 Tharstern Business Overview
11.25.3 Tharstern Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.25.4 Tharstern Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.25.5 Tharstern Recent Development
11.26 AssemblyX
11.26.1 AssemblyX Company Details
11.26.2 AssemblyX Business Overview
11.26.3 AssemblyX Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.26.4 AssemblyX Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.26.5 AssemblyX Recent Development
11.27 Azzure IT
11.27.1 Azzure IT Company Details
11.27.2 Azzure IT Business Overview
11.27.3 Azzure IT Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.27.4 Azzure IT Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.27.5 Azzure IT Recent Development
11.28 Prodio
11.28.1 Prodio Company Details
11.28.2 Prodio Business Overview
11.28.3 Prodio Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.28.4 Prodio Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.28.5 Prodio Recent Development
11.29 Redthorn
11.29.1 Redthorn Company Details
11.29.2 Redthorn Business Overview
11.29.3 Redthorn Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.29.4 Redthorn Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.29.5 Redthorn Recent Development
11.30 SMS Group
11.30.1 SMS Group Company Details
11.30.2 SMS Group Business Overview
11.30.3 SMS Group Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.30.4 SMS Group Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.30.5 SMS Group Recent Development
11.31 Factivity
11.31.1 Factivity Company Details
11.31.2 Factivity Business Overview
11.31.3 Factivity Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.31.4 Factivity Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.31.5 Factivity Recent Development
11.32 PrintVis
11.32.1 PrintVis Company Details
11.32.2 PrintVis Business Overview
11.32.3 PrintVis Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.32.4 PrintVis Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.32.5 PrintVis Recent Development
11.33 FANUC
11.33.1 FANUC Company Details
11.33.2 FANUC Business Overview
11.33.3 FANUC Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.33.4 FANUC Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.33.5 FANUC Recent Development
11.34 Industrie Informatik
11.34.1 Industrie Informatik Company Details
11.34.2 Industrie Informatik Business Overview
11.34.3 Industrie Informatik Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Introduction
11.34.4 Industrie Informatik Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
11.34.5 Industrie Informatik Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Machine and Equipment Data Collection
Table 3. Key Players of Operator and Labor Data Collection
Table 4. Key Players of Material and Inventory Data Collection
Table 5. Key Players of Quality and Traceability Data Collection
Table 6. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Data Source (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Key Players of Production Tracking Data Collection
Table 8. Key Players of Downtime and OEE Data Collection
Table 9. Key Players of Labor and Productivity Data Collection
Table 10. Key Players of Quality and Compliance Data Collection
Table 11. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 12. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 13. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 14. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 15. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 16. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 17. Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Trends
Table 18. Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Drivers
Table 19. Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Challenges
Table 20. Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Restraints
Table 21. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 22. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 23. Global Top Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue, 2025
Table 24. Ranking of Global Top Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 25. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 26. Global Key Players of Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 27. Global Key Players of Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing, Products and Applications
Table 28. Global Key Players of Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 29. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 30. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 31. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 32. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 33. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 34. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 35. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 36. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 38. North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 48. Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 49. Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 50. Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 51. Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 52. Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 53. Plantrun Company Details
Table 54. Plantrun Business Overview
Table 55. Plantrun Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 56. Plantrun Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 57. Plantrun Recent Development
Table 58. EFI Company Details
Table 59. EFI Business Overview
Table 60. EFI Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 61. EFI Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 62. EFI Recent Development
Table 63. Wintriss Controls Group Company Details
Table 64. Wintriss Controls Group Business Overview
Table 65. Wintriss Controls Group Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 66. Wintriss Controls Group Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 67. Wintriss Controls Group Recent Development
Table 68. Seiki Systems Company Details
Table 69. Seiki Systems Business Overview
Table 70. Seiki Systems Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 71. Seiki Systems Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 72. Seiki Systems Recent Development
Table 73. E-Max Company Details
Table 74. E-Max Business Overview
Table 75. E-Max Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 76. E-Max Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 77. E-Max Recent Development
Table 78. Village Software Company Details
Table 79. Village Software Business Overview
Table 80. Village Software Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 81. Village Software Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 82. Village Software Recent Development
Table 83. Global Shop Solutions Company Details
Table 84. Global Shop Solutions Business Overview
Table 85. Global Shop Solutions Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 86. Global Shop Solutions Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 87. Global Shop Solutions Recent Development
Table 88. Janus Company Details
Table 89. Janus Business Overview
Table 90. Janus Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 91. Janus Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 92. Janus Recent Development
Table 93. ShopVue Company Details
Table 94. ShopVue Business Overview
Table 95. ShopVue Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 96. ShopVue Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 97. ShopVue Recent Development
Table 98. Sicon Company Details
Table 99. Sicon Business Overview
Table 100. Sicon Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 101. Sicon Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 102. Sicon Recent Development
Table 103. ProgressPlus Company Details
Table 104. ProgressPlus Business Overview
Table 105. ProgressPlus Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 106. ProgressPlus Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 107. ProgressPlus Recent Development
Table 108. javelin mrp Company Details
Table 109. javelin mrp Business Overview
Table 110. javelin mrp Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 111. javelin mrp Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 112. javelin mrp Recent Development
Table 113. Onesys Company Details
Table 114. Onesys Business Overview
Table 115. Onesys Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 116. Onesys Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 117. Onesys Recent Development
Table 118. Freepoint Company Details
Table 119. Freepoint Business Overview
Table 120. Freepoint Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 121. Freepoint Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 122. Freepoint Recent Development
Table 123. PSL Datatrack Company Details
Table 124. PSL Datatrack Business Overview
Table 125. PSL Datatrack Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 126. PSL Datatrack Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 127. PSL Datatrack Recent Development
Table 128. TradeSoft Company Details
Table 129. TradeSoft Business Overview
Table 130. TradeSoft Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 131. TradeSoft Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 132. TradeSoft Recent Development
Table 133. MachineMetrics Company Details
Table 134. MachineMetrics Business Overview
Table 135. MachineMetrics Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 136. MachineMetrics Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 137. MachineMetrics Recent Development
Table 138. SI Company Details
Table 139. SI Business Overview
Table 140. SI Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 141. SI Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 142. SI Recent Development
Table 143. Cim Company Details
Table 144. Cim Business Overview
Table 145. Cim Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 146. Cim Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 147. Cim Recent Development
Table 148. JobPack Company Details
Table 149. JobPack Business Overview
Table 150. JobPack Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 151. JobPack Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 152. JobPack Recent Development
Table 153. Tricorn Systems Company Details
Table 154. Tricorn Systems Business Overview
Table 155. Tricorn Systems Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 156. Tricorn Systems Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 157. Tricorn Systems Recent Development
Table 158. Rfgen Company Details
Table 159. Rfgen Business Overview
Table 160. Rfgen Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 161. Rfgen Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 162. Rfgen Recent Development
Table 163. MasterControl Company Details
Table 164. MasterControl Business Overview
Table 165. MasterControl Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 166. MasterControl Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 167. MasterControl Recent Development
Table 168. Opcenter Company Details
Table 169. Opcenter Business Overview
Table 170. Opcenter Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 171. Opcenter Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 172. Opcenter Recent Development
Table 173. Tharstern Company Details
Table 174. Tharstern Business Overview
Table 175. Tharstern Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 176. Tharstern Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 177. Tharstern Recent Development
Table 178. AssemblyX Company Details
Table 179. AssemblyX Business Overview
Table 180. AssemblyX Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 181. AssemblyX Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 182. AssemblyX Recent Development
Table 183. Azzure IT Company Details
Table 184. Azzure IT Business Overview
Table 185. Azzure IT Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 186. Azzure IT Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 187. Azzure IT Recent Development
Table 188. Prodio Company Details
Table 189. Prodio Business Overview
Table 190. Prodio Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 191. Prodio Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 192. Prodio Recent Development
Table 193. Redthorn Company Details
Table 194. Redthorn Business Overview
Table 195. Redthorn Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 196. Redthorn Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 197. Redthorn Recent Development
Table 198. SMS Group Company Details
Table 199. SMS Group Business Overview
Table 200. SMS Group Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 201. SMS Group Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 202. SMS Group Recent Development
Table 203. Factivity Company Details
Table 204. Factivity Business Overview
Table 205. Factivity Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 206. Factivity Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 207. Factivity Recent Development
Table 208. PrintVis Company Details
Table 209. PrintVis Business Overview
Table 210. PrintVis Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 211. PrintVis Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 212. PrintVis Recent Development
Table 213. FANUC Company Details
Table 214. FANUC Business Overview
Table 215. FANUC Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 216. FANUC Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 217. FANUC Recent Development
Table 218. Industrie Informatik Company Details
Table 219. Industrie Informatik Business Overview
Table 220. Industrie Informatik Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Product
Table 221. Industrie Informatik Revenue in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 222. Industrie Informatik Recent Development
Table 223. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 224. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 225. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 226. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Picture
Figure 2. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Machine and Equipment Data Collection Features
Figure 5. Operator and Labor Data Collection Features
Figure 6. Material and Inventory Data Collection Features
Figure 7. Quality and Traceability Data Collection Features
Figure 8. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size Comparison by Data Source (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 9. Production Tracking Data Collection Features
Figure 10. Downtime and OEE Data Collection Features
Figure 11. Labor and Productivity Data Collection Features
Figure 12. Quality and Compliance Data Collection Features
Figure 13. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 14. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 15. Aerospace Case Studies
Figure 16. IT Case Studies
Figure 17. Automobile Industry Case Studies
Figure 18. Food Industry Case Studies
Figure 19. Medical Industry Case Studies
Figure 20. Others Case Studies
Figure 21. Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Report Years Considered
Figure 22. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 23. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 24. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 25. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 26. Global Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 27. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Revenue in 2025
Figure 28. North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. North America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 30. United States Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Canada Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Europe Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 34. Germany Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. France Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 36. U.K. Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Italy Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. Russia Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Ireland Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Asia-Pacific Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 42. China Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Japan Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 44. South Korea Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Southeast Asia Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. India Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Australia & New Zealand Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 48. Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Latin America Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 50. Mexico Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Brazil Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 52. Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 53. Middle East & Africa Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 54. Israel Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 55. Saudi Arabia Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 56. UAE Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 57. Plantrun Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. EFI Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Wintriss Controls Group Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. Seiki Systems Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. E-Max Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Village Software Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Global Shop Solutions Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Janus Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. ShopVue Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Sicon Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. ProgressPlus Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. javelin mrp Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. Onesys Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Freepoint Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. PSL Datatrack Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. TradeSoft Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. MachineMetrics Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. SI Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Cim Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. JobPack Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 77. Tricorn Systems Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 78. Rfgen Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 79. MasterControl Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 80. Opcenter Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 81. Tharstern Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 82. AssemblyX Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 83. Azzure IT Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 84. Prodio Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 85. Redthorn Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 86. SMS Group Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 87. Factivity Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 88. PrintVis Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 89. FANUC Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 90. Industrie Informatik Revenue Growth Rate in Shop Floor Data Collection for Manufacturing Business (2021–2026)
Figure 91. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 92. Data Triangulation
Figure 93. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients