Total: £ 56.28
Published Date: 2026-04-18 | Pages: 160 | Tables: 159 | Service & Software
The global Industrial Plant Management Solution market was valued at US$ 609 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 874 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.4% from 2026 to 2032.
Global key players of Industrial Plant Management Solution include IBM, Rockwell Automation, Hexagon, Siveco and SAP, etc. The top five players hold a share near 30%. North America is the largest market, has a share abou 45%. In terms of product type, Cloud Based is the largest segment, occupied for a share of about 70%, and in terms of application, Power and Energy has a share about 24.5 percent.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Industrial Plant Management Solution market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Industrial Plant Management Solution. The Industrial Plant Management Solution market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Industrial Plant Management Solution market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Industrial Plant Management Solution manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
IBM
Rockwell Automation
Hexagon
Siveco
SAP
IFS Ultimo
AVEVA (Schneider)
Accruent
UpKeep
DPSI
Advanced Technology Services, Inc.
Fluke Corporation
Aptean
Eptura
Planon
MicroMain Corporation
eWorkOrders
MVP One
TMA Systems
Mapcon Technologies
SMGlobal Inc
Segment by Type
Cloud Based
On-Premises
Segment by Application
Oil and Gas
Power and Energy
Chemicals
Food and Beverages
Pharmaceutical
Automotive
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Industrial Plant Management Solution companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:
★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH
The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.
★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES
After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.
★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA
The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.
★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA
The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.
★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL
Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Cloud Based
1.2.3 On-Premises
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Oil and Gas
1.3.3 Power and Energy
1.3.4 Chemicals
1.3.5 Food and Beverages
1.3.6 Pharmaceutical
1.3.7 Automotive
1.3.8 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Industrial Plant Management Solution Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Industrial Plant Management Solution Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Industrial Plant Management Solution Industry Trends
2.3.2 Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Drivers
2.3.3 Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Challenges
2.3.4 Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Industrial Plant Management Solution Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Industrial Plant Management Solution Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Industrial Plant Management Solution Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue
3.4 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Industrial Plant Management Solution Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Industrial Plant Management Solution, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Industrial Plant Management Solution, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Industrial Plant Management Solution Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Industrial Plant Management Solution Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 IBM
11.1.1 IBM Company Details
11.1.2 IBM Business Overview
11.1.3 IBM Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.1.4 IBM Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 IBM Recent Development
11.2 Rockwell Automation
11.2.1 Rockwell Automation Company Details
11.2.2 Rockwell Automation Business Overview
11.2.3 Rockwell Automation Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.2.4 Rockwell Automation Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Rockwell Automation Recent Development
11.3 Hexagon
11.3.1 Hexagon Company Details
11.3.2 Hexagon Business Overview
11.3.3 Hexagon Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.3.4 Hexagon Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Hexagon Recent Development
11.4 Siveco
11.4.1 Siveco Company Details
11.4.2 Siveco Business Overview
11.4.3 Siveco Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.4.4 Siveco Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 Siveco Recent Development
11.5 SAP
11.5.1 SAP Company Details
11.5.2 SAP Business Overview
11.5.3 SAP Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.5.4 SAP Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 SAP Recent Development
11.6 IFS Ultimo
11.6.1 IFS Ultimo Company Details
11.6.2 IFS Ultimo Business Overview
11.6.3 IFS Ultimo Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.6.4 IFS Ultimo Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 IFS Ultimo Recent Development
11.7 AVEVA (Schneider)
11.7.1 AVEVA (Schneider) Company Details
11.7.2 AVEVA (Schneider) Business Overview
11.7.3 AVEVA (Schneider) Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.7.4 AVEVA (Schneider) Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 AVEVA (Schneider) Recent Development
11.8 Accruent
11.8.1 Accruent Company Details
11.8.2 Accruent Business Overview
11.8.3 Accruent Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.8.4 Accruent Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 Accruent Recent Development
11.9 UpKeep
11.9.1 UpKeep Company Details
11.9.2 UpKeep Business Overview
11.9.3 UpKeep Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.9.4 UpKeep Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 UpKeep Recent Development
11.10 DPSI
11.10.1 DPSI Company Details
11.10.2 DPSI Business Overview
11.10.3 DPSI Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.10.4 DPSI Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 DPSI Recent Development
11.11 Advanced Technology Services, Inc.
11.11.1 Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Company Details
11.11.2 Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Business Overview
11.11.3 Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.11.4 Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Recent Development
11.12 Fluke Corporation
11.12.1 Fluke Corporation Company Details
11.12.2 Fluke Corporation Business Overview
11.12.3 Fluke Corporation Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.12.4 Fluke Corporation Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Fluke Corporation Recent Development
11.13 Aptean
11.13.1 Aptean Company Details
11.13.2 Aptean Business Overview
11.13.3 Aptean Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.13.4 Aptean Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 Aptean Recent Development
11.14 Eptura
11.14.1 Eptura Company Details
11.14.2 Eptura Business Overview
11.14.3 Eptura Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.14.4 Eptura Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Eptura Recent Development
11.15 Planon
11.15.1 Planon Company Details
11.15.2 Planon Business Overview
11.15.3 Planon Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.15.4 Planon Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Planon Recent Development
11.16 MicroMain Corporation
11.16.1 MicroMain Corporation Company Details
11.16.2 MicroMain Corporation Business Overview
11.16.3 MicroMain Corporation Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.16.4 MicroMain Corporation Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 MicroMain Corporation Recent Development
11.17 eWorkOrders
11.17.1 eWorkOrders Company Details
11.17.2 eWorkOrders Business Overview
11.17.3 eWorkOrders Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.17.4 eWorkOrders Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 eWorkOrders Recent Development
11.18 MVP One
11.18.1 MVP One Company Details
11.18.2 MVP One Business Overview
11.18.3 MVP One Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.18.4 MVP One Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 MVP One Recent Development
11.19 TMA Systems
11.19.1 TMA Systems Company Details
11.19.2 TMA Systems Business Overview
11.19.3 TMA Systems Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.19.4 TMA Systems Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 TMA Systems Recent Development
11.20 Mapcon Technologies
11.20.1 Mapcon Technologies Company Details
11.20.2 Mapcon Technologies Business Overview
11.20.3 Mapcon Technologies Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.20.4 Mapcon Technologies Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 Mapcon Technologies Recent Development
11.21 SMGlobal Inc
11.21.1 SMGlobal Inc Company Details
11.21.2 SMGlobal Inc Business Overview
11.21.3 SMGlobal Inc Industrial Plant Management Solution Introduction
11.21.4 SMGlobal Inc Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 SMGlobal Inc Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
List of Tables
Table 1. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Cloud Based
Table 3. Key Players of On-Premises
Table 4. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 5. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 7. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 8. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 9. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 10. Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Trends
Table 11. Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Drivers
Table 12. Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Challenges
Table 13. Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Restraints
Table 14. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 15. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 16. Global Top Industrial Plant Management Solution Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue, 2025
Table 17. Ranking of Global Top Industrial Plant Management Solution Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 18. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 19. Global Key Players of Industrial Plant Management Solution, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 20. Global Key Players of Industrial Plant Management Solution, Products and Applications
Table 21. Global Key Players of Industrial Plant Management Solution, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 22. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 23. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 24. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 25. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 26. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 27. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 28. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 29. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 30. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 31. North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 32. North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 33. North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 34. Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 35. Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 36. Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 37. Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 40. Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 41. Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 42. Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 43. Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 46. IBM Company Details
Table 47. IBM Business Overview
Table 48. IBM Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 49. IBM Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 50. IBM Recent Development
Table 51. Rockwell Automation Company Details
Table 52. Rockwell Automation Business Overview
Table 53. Rockwell Automation Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 54. Rockwell Automation Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 55. Rockwell Automation Recent Development
Table 56. Hexagon Company Details
Table 57. Hexagon Business Overview
Table 58. Hexagon Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 59. Hexagon Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 60. Hexagon Recent Development
Table 61. Siveco Company Details
Table 62. Siveco Business Overview
Table 63. Siveco Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 64. Siveco Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 65. Siveco Recent Development
Table 66. SAP Company Details
Table 67. SAP Business Overview
Table 68. SAP Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 69. SAP Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 70. SAP Recent Development
Table 71. IFS Ultimo Company Details
Table 72. IFS Ultimo Business Overview
Table 73. IFS Ultimo Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 74. IFS Ultimo Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 75. IFS Ultimo Recent Development
Table 76. AVEVA (Schneider) Company Details
Table 77. AVEVA (Schneider) Business Overview
Table 78. AVEVA (Schneider) Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 79. AVEVA (Schneider) Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 80. AVEVA (Schneider) Recent Development
Table 81. Accruent Company Details
Table 82. Accruent Business Overview
Table 83. Accruent Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 84. Accruent Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 85. Accruent Recent Development
Table 86. UpKeep Company Details
Table 87. UpKeep Business Overview
Table 88. UpKeep Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 89. UpKeep Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 90. UpKeep Recent Development
Table 91. DPSI Company Details
Table 92. DPSI Business Overview
Table 93. DPSI Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 94. DPSI Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 95. DPSI Recent Development
Table 96. Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Company Details
Table 97. Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Business Overview
Table 98. Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 99. Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 100. Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Recent Development
Table 101. Fluke Corporation Company Details
Table 102. Fluke Corporation Business Overview
Table 103. Fluke Corporation Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 104. Fluke Corporation Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 105. Fluke Corporation Recent Development
Table 106. Aptean Company Details
Table 107. Aptean Business Overview
Table 108. Aptean Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 109. Aptean Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 110. Aptean Recent Development
Table 111. Eptura Company Details
Table 112. Eptura Business Overview
Table 113. Eptura Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 114. Eptura Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 115. Eptura Recent Development
Table 116. Planon Company Details
Table 117. Planon Business Overview
Table 118. Planon Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 119. Planon Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 120. Planon Recent Development
Table 121. MicroMain Corporation Company Details
Table 122. MicroMain Corporation Business Overview
Table 123. MicroMain Corporation Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 124. MicroMain Corporation Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 125. MicroMain Corporation Recent Development
Table 126. eWorkOrders Company Details
Table 127. eWorkOrders Business Overview
Table 128. eWorkOrders Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 129. eWorkOrders Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 130. eWorkOrders Recent Development
Table 131. MVP One Company Details
Table 132. MVP One Business Overview
Table 133. MVP One Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 134. MVP One Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 135. MVP One Recent Development
Table 136. TMA Systems Company Details
Table 137. TMA Systems Business Overview
Table 138. TMA Systems Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 139. TMA Systems Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 140. TMA Systems Recent Development
Table 141. Mapcon Technologies Company Details
Table 142. Mapcon Technologies Business Overview
Table 143. Mapcon Technologies Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 144. Mapcon Technologies Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 145. Mapcon Technologies Recent Development
Table 146. SMGlobal Inc Company Details
Table 147. SMGlobal Inc Business Overview
Table 148. SMGlobal Inc Industrial Plant Management Solution Product
Table 149. SMGlobal Inc Revenue in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 150. SMGlobal Inc Recent Development
Table 151. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 152. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 153. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 154. Authors List of This Report
List of Figures
Figure 1. Industrial Plant Management Solution Picture
Figure 2. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Cloud Based Features
Figure 5. On-Premises Features
Figure 6. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 7. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 8. Oil and Gas Case Studies
Figure 9. Power and Energy Case Studies
Figure 10. Chemicals Case Studies
Figure 11. Food and Beverages Case Studies
Figure 12. Pharmaceutical Case Studies
Figure 13. Automotive Case Studies
Figure 14. Others Case Studies
Figure 15. Industrial Plant Management Solution Report Years Considered
Figure 16. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 17. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 18. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 20. Global Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 21. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Industrial Plant Management Solution Revenue in 2025
Figure 22. North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. North America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 24. United States Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Canada Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Europe Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 28. Germany Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. France Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. U.K. Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Italy Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Russia Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Ireland Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Asia-Pacific Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 36. China Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Japan Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. South Korea Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Southeast Asia Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. India Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Australia & New Zealand Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Latin America Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 44. Mexico Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Brazil Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 48. Israel Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Saudi Arabia Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. UAE Industrial Plant Management Solution Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. IBM Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Rockwell Automation Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Hexagon Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. Siveco Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. SAP Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. IFS Ultimo Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. AVEVA (Schneider) Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. Accruent Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. UpKeep Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. DPSI Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. Advanced Technology Services, Inc. Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Fluke Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. Aptean Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Eptura Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Planon Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. MicroMain Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. eWorkOrders Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. MVP One Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. TMA Systems Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. Mapcon Technologies Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. SMGlobal Inc Revenue Growth Rate in Industrial Plant Management Solution Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 73. Data Triangulation
Figure 74. Key Executives Interviewed