Hotline: +86-18022463983    020-85206863

Global Digital Forensics Components Market Research Report 2026

Published Date: 2026-04-18   |   Pages: 151   |   Tables: 142   |  Service & Software

The global Digital Forensics Components market was valued at US$ 8949 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 19730 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 12.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Digital Forensics is defined as the process of preservation, identification, extraction, and documentation of computer evidence which can be used by the court of law. It is a science of finding evidence from digital media like a computer, mobile phone, server, or network. It provides the forensic team with the best techniques and tools to solve complicated digital-related cases.
Digital Forensics helps the forensic team to analyzes, inspect, identifies, and preserve the digital evidence residing on various types of electronic devices.
Global key players of Digital Forensics Components include Cellebrite, Xiamen Meiya Pico, Kroll, CrowdStrike and OpenText, etc. The top five players hold a share about 8.5%. China is the largest market, has a share about 50%. In terms of product type, Software is the largest segment, occupied for a share of about 50%, and in terms of application, Government and Defense has a share about 30 percent.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Digital Forensics Components market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Digital Forensics Components. The Digital Forensics Components market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Digital Forensics Components market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by player are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Digital Forensics Components manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
Market Segmentation
By Company
Cellebrite
Xiamen Meiya Pico
Kroll
CrowdStrike
OpenText
Magnet Forensics
LogRhythm
GrayShift
Nuix
MSAB
CYFOR
Exterro (AccessData)
SalvationDATA
Oxygen Forensics
Group-IB
Coalfire
Global Digital Forensic
X-Ways Forensics
ADF Solutions
SUMURI
ProDiscover Forensics
Paraben
Atola Technology
Belkasoft
Digital Forensics Corporation
Segment by Type
Hardware
Software
Services
Segment by Application
Government and Defense
BFSI
Telecom and IT
Retail
Healthcare
Others
By Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia & New Zealand
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Ireland
Russia
Rest of Europe
Latin America
Mexico
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Latin America
Middle East & Africa
Israel
United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Saudi Arabia
Rest of MEA
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Summarizes global and regional market size and outlines market dynamics and recent developments, including key drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for industry participants, and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 3: Provides a detailed view of the competitive landscape for Digital Forensics Components companies, covering revenue share, development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes segments by Application, detailing the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 6–10: Regional deep dives (North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa) broken down by country. Each chapter quantifies market size and growth potential by region and key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and capacity.
Chapter 11: Profiles key players, presenting essential information on leading companies, including product/ service offerings, revenue, gross margin, product introductions/portfolios, recent developments, etc.
Chapter 12: Key findings and conclusions of the report.

Research Methodology

The research methodology employed has been subjected by numerous procedures in order to guarantee the quality and accuracy of the data contained within the reports. The analysts are employed full-time and received more than six months training to satisfy the standard of our company. Our methodology can be divided into five stages:


★Stage 1 SECONDARY RESEARCH

The research team first collaborates with magazines, trade associations and administrative departments in the research field. The information provided by our internal documentation service is helpful for our further research. Our team has a wealth of experience and knowledge, and can effectively extract accurate information from existing resources.

 

★Stage 2 PRIMARY RESEARCH:INTERVIEWS WITH TRADE SOURCES

After the first stage, the research team conducts a large number of face-to-face or telephone interviews with representative companies working in the research field. Analysts are trying to have an opportunity to talk to leading companies and small companies in the field. Upstream suppliers, manufacturers, distributors, importers, installers, wholesalers and consumers were included in the interview. The data collected during the interview were then carefully examined and compared with the secondary study.

 

★Stage 3 ANALYSIS OF THE GATHERED DATA

The analysis team examines and synthesizes the data collected in the first two stages. In order to validate the data, a second round of interviews can be conducted.

 

★Stage 4 QUANTITATIVE DATA

The quantitative data such as market estimates, production and capacity of manufacturer, market forecasts and investment feasibility is provided by our company. The data is based on the estimates obtained during stage 3.

 

★Stage 5 QUALITY CONTROL

Before publishing, each report undergoes a rigorous review and editing process, which is done by the experience management team to ensure the reliability of the published data. Every analyst on the research team receives support and continuous training as part of our internal quality process.

 

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Hardware
1.2.3 Software
1.2.4 Services
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Digital Forensics Components Market Growth by Application: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Government and Defense
1.3.3 BFSI
1.3.4 Telecom and IT
1.3.5 Retail
1.3.6 Healthcare
1.3.7 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Digital Forensics Components Market Perspective (2021–2032)
2.2 Global Digital Forensics Components Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Digital Forensics Components Historic Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
2.2.3 Digital Forensics Components Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
2.3 Digital Forensics Components Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Digital Forensics Components Industry Trends
2.3.2 Digital Forensics Components Market Drivers
2.3.3 Digital Forensics Components Market Challenges
2.3.4 Digital Forensics Components Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Digital Forensics Components Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Digital Forensics Components Players by Revenue (2021–2026)
3.1.2 Global Digital Forensics Components Revenue Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
3.2 Global Top Digital Forensics Components Players Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Digital Forensics Components Revenue
3.4 Global Digital Forensics Components Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Digital Forensics Components Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Digital Forensics Components Revenue in 2025
3.5 Global Key Players of Digital Forensics Components Head Offices and Areas Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Digital Forensics Components, Products and Applications
3.7 Global Key Players of Digital Forensics Components, Date of General Availability (GA)
3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Digital Forensics Components Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Digital Forensics Components Historic Market Size by Type (2021–2026)
4.2 Global Digital Forensics Components Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027–2032)
5 Digital Forensics Components Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Digital Forensics Components Historic Market Size by Application (2021–2026)
5.2 Global Digital Forensics Components Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027–2032)
6 North America
6.1 North America Digital Forensics Components Market Size (2021–2032)
6.2 North America Digital Forensics Components Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.3 North America Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
6.4 North America Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Size (2021–2032)
7.2 Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
7.3 Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
7.4 Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Ireland
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Size (2021–2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
8.3 Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Region (2021–2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Region (2027–2032)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia & New Zealand
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Size (2021–2032)
9.2 Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
9.3 Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
9.4 Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Size (2021–2032)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
10.3 Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (2021–2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (2027–2032)
10.5 Israel
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Cellebrite
11.1.1 Cellebrite Company Details
11.1.2 Cellebrite Business Overview
11.1.3 Cellebrite Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.1.4 Cellebrite Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.1.5 Cellebrite Recent Development
11.2 Xiamen Meiya Pico
11.2.1 Xiamen Meiya Pico Company Details
11.2.2 Xiamen Meiya Pico Business Overview
11.2.3 Xiamen Meiya Pico Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.2.4 Xiamen Meiya Pico Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.2.5 Xiamen Meiya Pico Recent Development
11.3 Kroll
11.3.1 Kroll Company Details
11.3.2 Kroll Business Overview
11.3.3 Kroll Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.3.4 Kroll Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.3.5 Kroll Recent Development
11.4 CrowdStrike
11.4.1 CrowdStrike Company Details
11.4.2 CrowdStrike Business Overview
11.4.3 CrowdStrike Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.4.4 CrowdStrike Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.4.5 CrowdStrike Recent Development
11.5 OpenText
11.5.1 OpenText Company Details
11.5.2 OpenText Business Overview
11.5.3 OpenText Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.5.4 OpenText Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.5.5 OpenText Recent Development
11.6 Magnet Forensics
11.6.1 Magnet Forensics Company Details
11.6.2 Magnet Forensics Business Overview
11.6.3 Magnet Forensics Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.6.4 Magnet Forensics Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.6.5 Magnet Forensics Recent Development
11.7 LogRhythm
11.7.1 LogRhythm Company Details
11.7.2 LogRhythm Business Overview
11.7.3 LogRhythm Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.7.4 LogRhythm Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.7.5 LogRhythm Recent Development
11.8 GrayShift
11.8.1 GrayShift Company Details
11.8.2 GrayShift Business Overview
11.8.3 GrayShift Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.8.4 GrayShift Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.8.5 GrayShift Recent Development
11.9 Nuix
11.9.1 Nuix Company Details
11.9.2 Nuix Business Overview
11.9.3 Nuix Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.9.4 Nuix Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.9.5 Nuix Recent Development
11.10 MSAB
11.10.1 MSAB Company Details
11.10.2 MSAB Business Overview
11.10.3 MSAB Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.10.4 MSAB Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.10.5 MSAB Recent Development
11.11 CYFOR
11.11.1 CYFOR Company Details
11.11.2 CYFOR Business Overview
11.11.3 CYFOR Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.11.4 CYFOR Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.11.5 CYFOR Recent Development
11.12 Exterro (AccessData)
11.12.1 Exterro (AccessData) Company Details
11.12.2 Exterro (AccessData) Business Overview
11.12.3 Exterro (AccessData) Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.12.4 Exterro (AccessData) Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.12.5 Exterro (AccessData) Recent Development
11.13 SalvationDATA
11.13.1 SalvationDATA Company Details
11.13.2 SalvationDATA Business Overview
11.13.3 SalvationDATA Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.13.4 SalvationDATA Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.13.5 SalvationDATA Recent Development
11.14 Oxygen Forensics
11.14.1 Oxygen Forensics Company Details
11.14.2 Oxygen Forensics Business Overview
11.14.3 Oxygen Forensics Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.14.4 Oxygen Forensics Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.14.5 Oxygen Forensics Recent Development
11.15 Group-IB
11.15.1 Group-IB Company Details
11.15.2 Group-IB Business Overview
11.15.3 Group-IB Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.15.4 Group-IB Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.15.5 Group-IB Recent Development
11.16 Coalfire
11.16.1 Coalfire Company Details
11.16.2 Coalfire Business Overview
11.16.3 Coalfire Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.16.4 Coalfire Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.16.5 Coalfire Recent Development
11.17 Global Digital Forensic
11.17.1 Global Digital Forensic Company Details
11.17.2 Global Digital Forensic Business Overview
11.17.3 Global Digital Forensic Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.17.4 Global Digital Forensic Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.17.5 Global Digital Forensic Recent Development
11.18 X-Ways Forensics
11.18.1 X-Ways Forensics Company Details
11.18.2 X-Ways Forensics Business Overview
11.18.3 X-Ways Forensics Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.18.4 X-Ways Forensics Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.18.5 X-Ways Forensics Recent Development
11.19 ADF Solutions
11.19.1 ADF Solutions Company Details
11.19.2 ADF Solutions Business Overview
11.19.3 ADF Solutions Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.19.4 ADF Solutions Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.19.5 ADF Solutions Recent Development
11.20 SUMURI
11.20.1 SUMURI Company Details
11.20.2 SUMURI Business Overview
11.20.3 SUMURI Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.20.4 SUMURI Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.20.5 SUMURI Recent Development
11.21 ProDiscover Forensics
11.21.1 ProDiscover Forensics Company Details
11.21.2 ProDiscover Forensics Business Overview
11.21.3 ProDiscover Forensics Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.21.4 ProDiscover Forensics Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.21.5 ProDiscover Forensics Recent Development
11.22 Paraben
11.22.1 Paraben Company Details
11.22.2 Paraben Business Overview
11.22.3 Paraben Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.22.4 Paraben Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.22.5 Paraben Recent Development
11.23 Atola Technology
11.23.1 Atola Technology Company Details
11.23.2 Atola Technology Business Overview
11.23.3 Atola Technology Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.23.4 Atola Technology Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.23.5 Atola Technology Recent Development
11.24 Belkasoft
11.24.1 Belkasoft Company Details
11.24.2 Belkasoft Business Overview
11.24.3 Belkasoft Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.24.4 Belkasoft Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.24.5 Belkasoft Recent Development
11.25 Digital Forensics Corporation
11.25.1 Digital Forensics Corporation Company Details
11.25.2 Digital Forensics Corporation Business Overview
11.25.3 Digital Forensics Corporation Digital Forensics Components Introduction
11.25.4 Digital Forensics Corporation Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
11.25.5 Digital Forensics Corporation Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 2. Key Players of Hardware
Table 3. Key Players of Software
Table 4. Key Players of Services
Table 5. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 6. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 7. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 8. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Region (2021–2026)
Table 9. Global Digital Forensics Components Forecasted Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 10. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Region (2027–2032)
Table 11. Digital Forensics Components Market Trends
Table 12. Digital Forensics Components Market Drivers
Table 13. Digital Forensics Components Market Challenges
Table 14. Digital Forensics Components Market Restraints
Table 15. Global Digital Forensics Components Revenue by Players (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 16. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Players (2021–2026)
Table 17. Global Top Digital Forensics Components Players by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Digital Forensics Components Revenue, 2025
Table 18. Ranking of Global Top Digital Forensics Components Companies by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Table 19. Global 5 Largest Players Market Share by Digital Forensics Components Revenue (CR5 and HHI), 2021–2026
Table 20. Global Key Players of Digital Forensics Components, Headquarters and Area Served
Table 21. Global Key Players of Digital Forensics Components, Products and Applications
Table 22. Global Key Players of Digital Forensics Components, Date of General Availability (GA)
Table 23. Mergers and Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 24. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 25. Global Digital Forensics Components Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2026)
Table 26. Global Digital Forensics Components Forecasted Market Size by Type (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 27. Global Digital Forensics Components Revenue Market Share by Type (2027–2032)
Table 28. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 29. Global Digital Forensics Components Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2026)
Table 30. Global Digital Forensics Components Forecasted Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 31. Global Digital Forensics Components Revenue Market Share by Application (2027–2032)
Table 32. North America Digital Forensics Components Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 33. North America Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 34. North America Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 35. Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 36. Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 37. Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 38. Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Size Growth Rate by Region (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 39. Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 40. Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Region (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 41. Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 42. Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 43. Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 44. Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Size Growth Rate by Country (US$ Million): 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Table 45. Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 46. Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Country (US$ Million), 2027–2032
Table 47. Cellebrite Company Details
Table 48. Cellebrite Business Overview
Table 49. Cellebrite Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 50. Cellebrite Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 51. Cellebrite Recent Development
Table 52. Xiamen Meiya Pico Company Details
Table 53. Xiamen Meiya Pico Business Overview
Table 54. Xiamen Meiya Pico Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 55. Xiamen Meiya Pico Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 56. Xiamen Meiya Pico Recent Development
Table 57. Kroll Company Details
Table 58. Kroll Business Overview
Table 59. Kroll Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 60. Kroll Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 61. Kroll Recent Development
Table 62. CrowdStrike Company Details
Table 63. CrowdStrike Business Overview
Table 64. CrowdStrike Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 65. CrowdStrike Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 66. CrowdStrike Recent Development
Table 67. OpenText Company Details
Table 68. OpenText Business Overview
Table 69. OpenText Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 70. OpenText Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 71. OpenText Recent Development
Table 72. Magnet Forensics Company Details
Table 73. Magnet Forensics Business Overview
Table 74. Magnet Forensics Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 75. Magnet Forensics Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 76. Magnet Forensics Recent Development
Table 77. LogRhythm Company Details
Table 78. LogRhythm Business Overview
Table 79. LogRhythm Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 80. LogRhythm Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 81. LogRhythm Recent Development
Table 82. GrayShift Company Details
Table 83. GrayShift Business Overview
Table 84. GrayShift Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 85. GrayShift Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 86. GrayShift Recent Development
Table 87. Nuix Company Details
Table 88. Nuix Business Overview
Table 89. Nuix Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 90. Nuix Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 91. Nuix Recent Development
Table 92. MSAB Company Details
Table 93. MSAB Business Overview
Table 94. MSAB Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 95. MSAB Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 96. MSAB Recent Development
Table 97. CYFOR Company Details
Table 98. CYFOR Business Overview
Table 99. CYFOR Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 100. CYFOR Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 101. CYFOR Recent Development
Table 102. Exterro (AccessData) Company Details
Table 103. Exterro (AccessData) Business Overview
Table 104. Exterro (AccessData) Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 105. Exterro (AccessData) Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 106. Exterro (AccessData) Recent Development
Table 107. SalvationDATA Company Details
Table 108. SalvationDATA Business Overview
Table 109. SalvationDATA Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 110. SalvationDATA Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 111. SalvationDATA Recent Development
Table 112. Oxygen Forensics Company Details
Table 113. Oxygen Forensics Business Overview
Table 114. Oxygen Forensics Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 115. Oxygen Forensics Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 116. Oxygen Forensics Recent Development
Table 117. Group-IB Company Details
Table 118. Group-IB Business Overview
Table 119. Group-IB Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 120. Group-IB Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 121. Group-IB Recent Development
Table 122. Coalfire Company Details
Table 123. Coalfire Business Overview
Table 124. Coalfire Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 125. Coalfire Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 126. Coalfire Recent Development
Table 127. Global Digital Forensic Company Details
Table 128. Global Digital Forensic Business Overview
Table 129. Global Digital Forensic Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 130. Global Digital Forensic Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 131. Global Digital Forensic Recent Development
Table 132. X-Ways Forensics Company Details
Table 133. X-Ways Forensics Business Overview
Table 134. X-Ways Forensics Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 135. X-Ways Forensics Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 136. X-Ways Forensics Recent Development
Table 137. ADF Solutions Company Details
Table 138. ADF Solutions Business Overview
Table 139. ADF Solutions Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 140. ADF Solutions Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 141. ADF Solutions Recent Development
Table 142. SUMURI Company Details
Table 143. SUMURI Business Overview
Table 144. SUMURI Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 145. SUMURI Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 146. SUMURI Recent Development
Table 147. ProDiscover Forensics Company Details
Table 148. ProDiscover Forensics Business Overview
Table 149. ProDiscover Forensics Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 150. ProDiscover Forensics Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 151. ProDiscover Forensics Recent Development
Table 152. Paraben Company Details
Table 153. Paraben Business Overview
Table 154. Paraben Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 155. Paraben Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 156. Paraben Recent Development
Table 157. Atola Technology Company Details
Table 158. Atola Technology Business Overview
Table 159. Atola Technology Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 160. Atola Technology Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 161. Atola Technology Recent Development
Table 162. Belkasoft Company Details
Table 163. Belkasoft Business Overview
Table 164. Belkasoft Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 165. Belkasoft Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 166. Belkasoft Recent Development
Table 167. Digital Forensics Corporation Company Details
Table 168. Digital Forensics Corporation Business Overview
Table 169. Digital Forensics Corporation Digital Forensics Components Product
Table 170. Digital Forensics Corporation Revenue in Digital Forensics Components Business (US$ Million), 2021–2026
Table 171. Digital Forensics Corporation Recent Development
Table 172. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 173. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 174. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
Table 175. Authors List of This Report


List of Figures
Figure 1. Digital Forensics Components Picture
Figure 2. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size Comparison by Type (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 3. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Type: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 4. Hardware Features
Figure 5. Software Features
Figure 6. Services Features
Figure 7. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size by Application (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 8. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Application: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 9. Government and Defense Case Studies
Figure 10. BFSI Case Studies
Figure 11. Telecom and IT Case Studies
Figure 12. Retail Case Studies
Figure 13. Healthcare Case Studies
Figure 14. Others Case Studies
Figure 15. Digital Forensics Components Report Years Considered
Figure 16. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size (US$ Million), Year-over-Year: 2021–2032
Figure 17. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Size, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 18. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Region: 2025 vs 2032
Figure 19. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Players in 2025
Figure 20. Global Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
Figure 21. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Digital Forensics Components Revenue in 2025
Figure 22. North America Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 23. North America Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 24. United States Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 25. Canada Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 26. Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 27. Europe Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 28. Germany Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 29. France Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 30. U.K. Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 31. Italy Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 32. Russia Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 33. Ireland Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 34. Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 35. Asia-Pacific Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Region (2021–2032)
Figure 36. China Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 37. Japan Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 38. South Korea Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 39. Southeast Asia Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 40. India Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 41. Australia & New Zealand Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 42. Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 43. Latin America Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 44. Mexico Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 45. Brazil Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 46. Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 47. Middle East & Africa Digital Forensics Components Market Share by Country (2021–2032)
Figure 48. Israel Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 49. Saudi Arabia Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 50. UAE Digital Forensics Components Market Size YoY Growth (US$ Million), 2021–2032
Figure 51. Cellebrite Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 52. Xiamen Meiya Pico Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 53. Kroll Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 54. CrowdStrike Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 55. OpenText Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 56. Magnet Forensics Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 57. LogRhythm Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 58. GrayShift Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 59. Nuix Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 60. MSAB Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 61. CYFOR Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 62. Exterro (AccessData) Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 63. SalvationDATA Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 64. Oxygen Forensics Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 65. Group-IB Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 66. Coalfire Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 67. Global Digital Forensic Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 68. X-Ways Forensics Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 69. ADF Solutions Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 70. SUMURI Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 71. ProDiscover Forensics Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 72. Paraben Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 73. Atola Technology Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 74. Belkasoft Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 75. Digital Forensics Corporation Revenue Growth Rate in Digital Forensics Components Business (2021–2026)
Figure 76. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 77. Data Triangulation
Figure 78. Key Executives Interviewed

Our Clients